Bolt eugene (26 risultati)

Deadly Expeditions: Four Disastrous Real-Life Adventures
Lisa M Bolt Simons,Katrina M Phillips,Cindy L Rodriguez,John Micklos Jr
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,44
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McCaffrey, Paul; Bustamante, Martín; Shephard, David; Smith, Eugene (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone Pr Inc 2021
Serie: Deadly Expeditions, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - Deadly Expeditions
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Smith, Eugene (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone Pr Inc 2021
Serie: Deadly Expeditions, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - Deadly Expeditions
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,63
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Smith, Eugene (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone Press 2021
Serie: Deadly Expeditions, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - Deadly Expeditions
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Smith, Eugene (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,14
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,19
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,39
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. McCaffrey, Paul; Bustamante, Martín; Shephard, David; Smith, Eugene (illustr…atore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,54
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
The Philomathean Society Anthology of Poetry in Honor of Daniel Hoffman
Rackin, Ethel; B Bolt Jr., Eugene A.; Dadvand, Laila; Morales P. de L.A., E. C.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philomathean Society Press 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,49
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Number 256 of limited edition of 1000. ISBN 1882832001.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone Global Library 2023-08-17 2023
Serie: Deadly Expeditions, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - Deadly Expeditions
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,27
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Philomathean Society of The University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing, Number 361 of a limited edition. Gilt lettering on blue cloth covered boards. 8vo, 318pp.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,82
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2006. Paperback. . . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,50
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2006. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Philomathean Society Press 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,95
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 127 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Twenty-Five Yards of War: The Extraordinary Courage of Ordinary Men inWorld War II
Ambrose, Stephen; Drez, Ronald J., 1940- ; Lyle Bouck ; Eugene B. Fluckey ; Jay Rebstock ; Harold Eck ; Jack Bolt ; Joseph Herberski, James Russell, Ken Russell, Leonard G Lomell, Abe Abramson, George Stacheli, Ralph Wines,
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing ; xxii, 296 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 25 cm ISBN 9780786867837, 9780786886685, 0786867833, 0786886684 OCLC 47045079 LCCN 2001039077 LC D736 .D74 2001 Dewey 940.530922 ; white and tan cloth in photographic d…ust jacket ; From the sinking decks of a navy cruiser to the cockpit of a doomed B-25 bomber, Ronald J. Drez takes us to the front lines of World War II. Through Drez's gripping narrative style, we meet twelve men, all ordinary soldiers, and learn what the war was like through their eyes, experiencing their own 'twenty-five yards of war.' The men in these pages represent all branches of the military who were sent on impossible missions, where they witnessed triumphs and tragedies. As a result of Drez's ten years of research and over 1,400 interviews, Twenty-Five Yards of War is a tribute to all of the soldiers who fought in World War II-those who walked away with amazing stories to tell, and those who did not make it home. ; Drawing on the recollections of twelve men, an oral history of the Second World War provides a soldier's view of combat in both the European and Pacific theaters, from the D-Day invasion at Normandy to being bombed by Japanese pilots over Midway ; Contents: The Halsey Doolittle raid, April 18, 1942 : Sgt. Robert C. Bourgeois -- The Battle of Midway, June 4, 1942 : Ensigns George Gay and Albert Earnest -- Tonolei Harbor and Kahili, October 16-17, 1943 : Lt. Jack Bolt, USMC -- Betio, Tarawa Atoll, November 21, 1943 : Pvt. James Russell, U.S.M.C. -- The invasion of Normandy, June 6, 1944 : Pvt. Kenneth Russell, 1st Sgt. Leonard Lomell -- The Battle of the Philippine Sea, June 19-20, 1944 : Lt. (j.g.) Arthur Abramson, U.S.N. -- The Battle of the Bulge, Lanzerath, Belgium, December 16, 1944 : 1st Lt. Lyle Bouck -- Namkwan Harbor, China, January 23, 1945 : Dr. Eugene B. Fluckey U.S.N. -- Death Valley, Iwo Jima, February 25, 1945 : PFC Jay Rebstock, U.S.M.C. -- The sinking of USS Indianapolis, July 30, 1945 : Seaman 2/c Harold Eck ; FINE/FINE. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone Pr Inc 2022
Serie: Deadly Expeditions, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - Deadly Expeditions
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,97
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 32 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. Smith, Eugene (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,44
EUR 43,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,34
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Über den AutorSara Jean MacDonald, public services librarian at The University of the Arts, was appointed honorary university historian in 2004 by university president Miguel Angel Corzo in recognition of her almost 20 years of work.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,77
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,48
EUR 75,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone 2022
Serie: Deadly Expeditions, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - Deadly Expeditions
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,29
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Smith, Eugene (illustratore).

Editore: Philomathean Society Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 156,26
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Octavo. #14 of 1000 copies. Fine.