Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harmony Books 1974, 1979, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0517516470 ISBN 13: 9780517516478
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: VeryGood+ unmarked. 2nd printing. Revised edition of the basic manual on bookselling in the US. Nice bright tight clean copy. 6 x 9, 336 pp, index, glossary, b/w illus. Trade Paperback in beige wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986489906 ISBN 13: 9781986489904
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chilton Company, Philadelphia, 1940
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. 40 pp, catalogue No. 60, May, 1940, the catalogue is tight, the page edges are browned. light chipping on the lower front corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William H. Allen, Philadelphia, 1940
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. 40 pages of items for sale in many catagories, the catalogue is clean and tight, the covers are lightly browned on the edges.
Editore: China Books, San Francisco, California, 1990
Da: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 23. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones as well as colour plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Editore: William H. Allen, Bookseller, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. T3 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has some scattered stains and wrinkling, light discoloration and shelf wear. Bibliotheca Terrae Novae - Part I (Catalogue 255). 9"x6", 68 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: William H. Allen, Bookseller, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. T3 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has some tear on the top spine, small scuffing on the lower back, light discoloration and shelf wear. Manuscripts, Rare & Uncommon Books (Catalogue 260). 9"x6", 60 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: William H. Allen, Bookseller, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. T3 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Manuscripts, Rare & Uncommon Books: Middle Ages to the Present (Catalogue 249). 9"x6", 53 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,08
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Printed for his friends.not.for general circulation., Oxford, 1999
Da: S.P.Tuohy, Oxford, OXF, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo. Pp. [v], 16. Card wrapper. Wire-stitched. Touching poems of old age from his last residence, St John's Home, Cowley, Oxford.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 17,51
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Chatham Bookseller [n.d.], Madison, NJ
Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine. 98 pp., 8vo, printed wrappers. Catalogue of 509 rare and out-of-print books. Not illustrated. Fine copy.
Editore: L. W. Currey, Inc., Elizabethtown, NY, 1993
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: good, wraps (softcover). 36pp.
Editore: Glenn Horowitz Bookseller, 2004
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Extensively annotated. As new, with original mylar jacket.Duotone Plates.
Editore: James Denniston, Jackson, Wyoming, 2002
Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 27 page bookseller catalog. Staple bound covers with photo of Russell on the front. Crisp copy. 182 book offerings. 31 color photos of various book covers.
Editore: Phillip J. Pirages
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. 'St. Louis College of Pharmacy Library' sticker on the top of the front cover. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings.
Editore: T. B. VENTRES, 1880
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK PICTORAL. Condizione: Good. "t. b. ventres" faint, color illustratio of young couple fishing DATE PUBLISHED: 1880 EDITION:
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1982
Da: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. 1982-1985, Science Fiction and Fantasy Catalogs, PB (paper wraps) 30-65 pages each. One catalog from 1982, 2 from 1983, and one from 1985. G+ (previous owner's address label, some sun-darkening, interiors clean and unmarked, bindings tight).
Editore: author, 2000
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 87pp, staplebound octavo. mailing label to rear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Editore: Michael Gibbs, Bookseller, State College, Penn., 1983
Da: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wrappers. Condizione: Near Very Good. One Illustration (illustratore). First Edition. First Edition. Original printed wrappers, some felt tipped markings in the catalogue, else near very good. 192 items listed. Great bibliographical information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Potter, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0951157744 ISBN 13: 9780951157749
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback catalogue from renowned London map-dealers, Jonathan Potter, A4 size, pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy, illustrated throughout, 3066 items listed.
Da: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good condition (DJ). First Edition. 354 pages of text. Hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. Unclipped dustjacket with minimal shelfwear, and minor browning to spine and top edge of rear panel; protected in archival mylar. Lengthy personalized inscription on half title page, signed by the author. First edition. Size: Octavo (8vo). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: L. W. Currey, Inc., Elizabethtown, NY, 1994
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. 115pp good, wraps (softcover) - COUPLE INK MARKS.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: S. M. Rossberg, Rye Brook, NY, 1994
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 84pp. Bookseller's catalogue. 804 items listed. Printed green paper covers, stapled. Very Fine copy.
Editore: S. M. Rossberg, Rye Brook, NY, 1993
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 64pp. Bookseller's catalogue. 566 items listed. Printed tan paper covers, stapled. Very Fine copy.
Editore: Maggs Bros, London, 1934
Da: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
78 pp, 8vo. VG (minor darkening to spine & some slt wear). Printed grey wrappers. Tenth of the R.R. Bowker Memorial Lectures.