Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316361720 ISBN 13: 9780316361729
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 3,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Usher, Sam (illustratore). Hardcover. In this powerful and evocative retelling, Jesus, Mary and Joseph flee Herod before finding sanctuary in Egypt. Uniquely, it is told in the voice of the donkey who carries them all to safety. Heartfelt in its message about the struggle of refugees and the kindness of strangers, this book is as relevant today as when it was first published ten years ago. Tenth-anniversary edition of this timeless and timely reimagining of the Christmas story. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.