Condizione: Good. Schwartzbauer, Evie (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Schwartzbauer, Evie (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Schwartzbauer, Evie (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Schwartzbauer, Evie (illustratore).
Condizione: New.
Condizione: like_new. Schwartzbauer, Evie (illustratore). This book looks new but has been read. The cover has no visible wear. The dust jacket if applicable is included and undamaged. No missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, and no writing, highlighting or underlining of text. May have an author autograph. It may have very minimal identifying marks inside front cover. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Schwartzbauer, Evie (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Via Media Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1893765121 ISBN 13: 9781893765122
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 18,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Schwartzbauer, Evie (illustratore).
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0472036750 ISBN 13: 9780472036752
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Please read before purchase: Burn on cover. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Space & Time - Gordon Linzner, NY, 1984
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. No. 67. Edited by Gordon Linzner. Cover art by Ron Wilbur; rear by Stan Bycke. Includes "Heather is Such a Child" by Roy Tolson; "Bugeyes" by James M. Reasoner; "Night Things" (poem) by Michael N. Wheeler; "Cakes" by Patricia Russo; "Disciples of the Innsmouth Moon" (poem) by Joey Froehlich; "Clouds" by Steven Lindahl; "Thief" by Susan Heyboer-O'Keefe; "Watching" by Rocco Lo Bosco; "Life Is a Beast" (poem) by Terry L. Persun; "Pegasi" (poem) by Ann Cathey; "And So They Cooked Godzilla" (poem) by Joscelyn Feaster; "At the Bus Stop" (poem) by Ralph E. Vaughan; "Tears of the Worm" by David C. Kopaska-Merkel; "Malik Ta'us" (poem) by John Chopelas; "The Minstrel" by Lee Barwood; "A Brush with Death" by Nancy Sweetland;"In These Cruel Coils of Love" (poem) by Stephanie Stearns; "Beguiled" by J. Douglas Beason; "Dance of the Trees" (poem) by William R. Barrow; "Children of Glory" by Gordon Linzner; "Open Orbit". Illustrated by Tony Patrick, Steven Fox, Brad Foster, Alfred R. Klosterman, John Borkowski, Randy Moore, Hans P. Werner, Dan Day, Jim Garrison, Bob Lee, Ron Wilbur, and more. Bumped at lower foredge corner. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0472036750 ISBN 13: 9780472036752
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0472036750 ISBN 13: 9780472036752
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 31,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Schwartzbauer, Evie (illustratore). 176 pages. 6.69x5.67x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0472036750 ISBN 13: 9780472036752
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Carlo Marzorati, 1949
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 967 pp., very thick quarto, softcover preserved in later boards and 1/2 cloth, text darkened, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LUP - University of Michigan Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0472036750 ISBN 13: 9780472036752
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,44
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0472036750 ISBN 13: 9780472036752
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 33,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.