Bosseron chambers (40 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Charles Scribners Sons 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Slight cocking. Corners bumped. Loose hinges. Minor scuffing to the front cover. Previous owners name on the half-title page. Illustrations by C. Bosseron Chambers. Clean text. C.Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York London 1940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Black cloth with large color front cover paste-on that is VG. Pictorial end papers. Contents clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. C. Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pictorial Cover, Hardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 422 pages; 16 pages of notes. Black cloth. Front cover has a pastedown illustration. Illustrated endpapers. Color title page and 9 other color plates. Endpaper is cracked over the hinges. Hinges are tight. Ends of spine are frayed. Cover's edges are rubbed. Title on the pas

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1933

    • Rilegato

    Da: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Novel. Later printing of this illustrated edition. Black cloth covers rubbed, corners and spin e ends bumped, spine faded, cover label shows some wear. Interior clean and tight, pages tanned. Chambers, C. Bosseron (illustratore).

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Black cloth over boards with applied cover illustration, corners bumped and worn, cover scuffed, previous owners name inside cover, binding good, 10 color illustrations by Chambers Bosseron ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 422 pages.

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's, New York 1940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Black cloth with full front cover paste on. Paste on with some rubbing and some unobtrusive diagonal pencil marks, rear edge of spine with a small abrasion. Pictorial end papers. Contents clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted. C. Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 7,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. black c w/moderate wear at extremities; pictorial inset on front with some scratching; illustrated end papers; 422 clean, unmarked pages+ ads. C Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,65

    EUR 7,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. black c/moderate wear at extremitied; pictorial inset on front with some scratching; illustrated end papers; 422 clean, unmarked pages+ads. C Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York and London 1940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have very light wear. Edges of pages have light wear, some toning. No paper dust jacket but rather a plastic covering in very good condition. C. Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Editore: Saint Anthony's Guild

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Catholicism, Lord's Prayer) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, fr

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York 1940

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for corner bumping, some shadowing, and rubbing/scratching. Text is otherwise tight in binding, though tender in some areas. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on FEP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8v

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 7,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. black c w/lite wear at tips; pictorial inset on front; illustrated end papers; 422 clean, unmarked pages+ ads. C Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: McCormick Books, Hartland, U.S.A.McCormick Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Black cloth boards with pictorial pastedown rubbed on points and front panel. Pictorial endpapers, hinges a bit weak with gift inscription front endpaper Corners square, all nine color plates present and in excellent condition. ; MCF04755; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 422 pp. Illust

  • Editore: Charles S. Scribner, New York 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1935 Ed. Chambers, C. Bosseron (illustratore).

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Later printing. Unmarked copy with some mild discoloration on half title page. Full cloth binding with illustrated paper pastedown on front, lightly rubbed. Illustrated endpapers. xxxii, 422pp. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Chambers, C. Bosseron (illustratore).

  • Editore: Charles Scribner, New york 1935

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Good condition. Clean text, breaks in the spine. Slight edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Chambers, c Bosseron (illustratore).

  • Editore: Scribners 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,65

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No odor. Tanning only to the page ends. No marks. The pastdown on the front is fine. Hinges are fine. A verly slight slant to the spine (not a lean). Some spots on the spine where the finish has come off the cloth. Very minor but keeps it from fine. Chambers C Bosseron (illustratore).

  • Editore: Scribner's,, NY: 1955

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Color title page and ten color plates. A later printing. Faded along the spine, gift inscription (dated 1957) on front endpage, else very good in black cloth with color illustration on front board. No dust jacket. Text is clean and binding is sound.; 422 pages. Illustrated by C. Bosseron Chamber

  • Editore: Scribner's,, NY: 1923

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Color title page and ten color plates. First edition thus. Moderate shelf wear and aging, previous owner's name on half-title page, else very good in black cloth with color illustration on front board. No dust jacket. Illustrated by C. Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, U.S.A.Sea Chest Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 19,65

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. No DJ. Dark blue cloth with gilt and a glued down illustration and title on the front cover. Woderfully preserved book is unfaded and sharp cornered, with light tan/orange page block top, and black and white and orange illustrated endpapers. No marks and tightly bound. Classic historic fiction, set in th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York: Charles Schribner and Sons, 1923 1923

    • Prima edizione

    Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,66

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. Good. First Edition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons 1933

    • Rilegato

    Da: Margins13 Books, Redmond, U.S.A.Margins13 Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 33,93

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Vintage issue. A Very Good volume (no jacket) in black cloth with color paste-front, which has a few tiny scratches, else is in Very Good + condition. Gilt spine titles still bright. A small P.O. bookplate on illustrated front free end-paper - no other markings at all. Copyright page is dated 19

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1923

    1125845449 / 9781125845448

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, U.S.A.Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,63

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Black cloth cover with mounted color pictorial is lightly frayed at bottom corners with bumped corners and general wear but in good+ condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Former owner's name on front end sheet. Pages are light

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: North Slope Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.North Slope Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. SCRIBNER'S ILLUSTRATED edition of the Sir Walter Scott classic, illustrated by C. Bosseron Chambers, in black cloth with Bosseron painting on cover, illustrated endpapers, nine illustrtions (listed), 422pp. Very Good with minimal wear; a nice copy. C. Bosseron Chambers (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scribner 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kerkhoff Books DIV KSI, Warsaw, U.S.A.Kerkhoff Books DIV KSI

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. First edition with Scribner seal. This an ex-lib rebound in black cloth, with no marks but pocket present.

  • Editore: Scribners 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 33,93

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Scribners Illustrated classic. 10 color plates. 1923 date on title page and copyright page. Pictorial paper label on cover. A nice copy. Chambers, C Bosseron (illustratore).

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1940

    • Rilegato

    Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 38,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1940. 1940 edition. Scribner's Illustrated Classics. With 9 exquisite color plates plus color title page. Black cloth with a color illustration mounted on the front cover, illustrated endpapers, no dustjacket. Very good condition with good hinges, firm text blo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1923

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, U.S.A.Bryn Mawr Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 53,58

    EUR 6,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. Quarto. Pp. xxxii, 422 + [11]ff. First edition with illustrations by C. B. Chambers. Contains 10 color plates plus color illustrated title. A near fine copy in cloth boards with pictorial paste-on. Light rubbing to extremities, else fine. C. Bosseron Chambers (illustratore

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1923

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 33,04

    EUR 6,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 422 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine, and pictorial paste-down on front cover. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed. Spine a bit sunned. Light scattered foxing. Illust. w/ a color Title Page and 9 color plates. C. Bosseron Chambers (illustratore

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York and London 1933

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dark and Stormy Night Books, Newburyport, U.S.A.Dark and Stormy Night Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint, (from 1923 Scribner's first illustrated trade edition.) Hard cover, large 8vo, in black cloth covered boards with applied chromolithographed cover art, titles printed to spine in gold, illustrated endpapers, color illustrated title page, plus nine additional full page color illustratio