Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editorial Experts, Inc. (EEI Press), 1986
ISBN 10: 0935012079 ISBN 13: 9780935012071
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eei Business Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935012109 ISBN 13: 9780935012101
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editorial Experts, Inc. (EEI Press), 1986
ISBN 10: 0935012079 ISBN 13: 9780935012071
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eei Business Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935012109 ISBN 13: 9780935012101
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eei Business Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935012109 ISBN 13: 9780935012101
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eei Business Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935012109 ISBN 13: 9780935012101
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eei Business Communications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0935012109 ISBN 13: 9780935012101
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editorial Experts, Inc. (EEI Press), 1986
ISBN 10: 0935012079 ISBN 13: 9780935012071
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editorial Experts, Inc. (EEI Press), 1986
ISBN 10: 0935012079 ISBN 13: 9780935012071
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1725849801 ISBN 13: 9781725849808
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. McVey, Alex (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editorial Experts, Inc. (EEI Pre, 1986
ISBN 10: 0935012079 ISBN 13: 9780935012071
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editorial Experts, Inc. (EEI Press), 1989
ISBN 10: 0935012079 ISBN 13: 9780935012071
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. a few numbers written on inside first page SC 286.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0292703872 ISBN 13: 9780292703872
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Printing. Light edge wear, moderate sun fading on spine and back cover, otherwise Very Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Prima edizione
Condizione: As New. First edition copy. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Horror Writers Association 8/7/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985808942 ISBN 13: 9780985808945
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. HWA Poetry Showcase Volume III. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: New. NEW PB: Uncorrected Proof w. Errata sheet in back. NO remainder mark. ""The Guardener's Tale" is a dystopic novel of the future in which everything is controlled and perfect, from work to sex. Unemployment does not exist. Stimulants and holograms enhance the sexual experience. One man, Thorne, searches for something more. He learns that there is a subculture which is able, to some extent, to avoid the trappings of the perfect society.for a while. Interested in the past, Thorne learns the deadly psychological secret of the perfect society. But the past, as they say, is prologue, as is Thorne's future." | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gothic Press, Baton Rouge LA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913045071 ISBN 13: 9780913045077
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine unmarked. Stated 1st Edition. More disparate collection than most of the authors previous works. Nice bright clean copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 35 pp. Paperback in plain printed wraps, saddle-stapled.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editorial Experts Inc, Alexandria VA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0935012079 ISBN 13: 9780935012071
Da: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges of covers and pages somewhat yellowed; clean unmarked reference. Lots of interesting info. Indexed.