Boyd l a (381 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2023
Serie: In The October Fall World, Libro 24 di 82. Libro 24 di 82 - In The October Fall World
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

French 1 Student Activity Manual 2nd Edition
Leslie Nering; Edith L. Boyd; Bruce A. Byers; Robert D. Loach
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

French 1 Student Activity Manual 2nd Edition
Leslie Nering; Edith L. Boyd; Bruce A. Byers; Robert D. Loach
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

French 1 Student Activity Manual 2nd Edition
Leslie Nering; Edith L. Boyd; Bruce A. Byers; Robert D. Loach
- Brossura
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,17
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Cover is worn. Item has a remainder mark. Binding is split. Paperback. Activities Manual. Book only.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,82
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,82
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, U.S.A.Back of Beyond Books WH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket in Wraps. Near fine condition soft cover. Wraps are very lightly rubbed. Clean interior with tight binding. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Independently published 2024
- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editore: Independently published 2022
- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Paperback in acceptable reading condition. Staining to covers and rippling to pages. No smells. Pages remain in good reading shape. Binding is secure. No markings. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.

May God Remember: Memory and Memorializing in Judaism - Yizkor (Prayers of Awe, 4)
Hoffman, Rabbi Lawrence A. [Editor]; Bitton, Yoram [Contributor]; Boeckler, Dr. Annette M. [Contributor]; Brettler, Dr. Marc Zvi [Contributor]; Englander DHL, Rabbi Lawrence A. [Contributor]; Feinstein, Rabbi Edward [Contributor]; Freehof PhD, Rabbi Solomon B. [Contributor]; Friedland, Dr. Eric L. [Contributor]; Gelfand, Rabbi Shoshana Boyd [Contributor]; Goldberg DHL, Rabbi Edwin [Contributor]; Goldstein PhD, Rabbi Andrew [Contributor]; Hoffman PhD, Dr. Joel M. [Contributor]; Homolka PhD DHL, Rabbi Walter [Contributor]; Horvilleur, Rabbi Delphine [Contributor]; Kedar, Rabbi Karyn D. [Contributor]; Landes, Rabbi Daniel [Contributor]; Madsen, Catherine [Contributor]; Magonet PhD, Rabbi Jonathan [Contributor]; Marx PhD, Rabbi Dalia [Contribut
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Lights 2013
Serie: Prayers of Awe, Libro 5 di 9. Libro 5 di 9 - Prayers of Awe
- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, pages are tight. Some pages have sidelining.

Freedom on the Border: An Oral History of the Civil Rights Movement in Kentucky (Kentucky Remembered)
Fosl, Catherine; K'Meyer Ph.D., Tracy E.; Birdwhistell, Terry [Preface]; Birdwhistell, Terry L. [Preface]; Boyd, Douglas A. [Preface]; Klotter, James C. [Preface];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky 2010
Serie: Kentucky Remembered: An Oral History, Libro 3 di 14. Libro 3 di 14 - Kentucky Remembered: An Oral History
- Brossura
Da: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,46
EUR 3,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD - Clean and solid. No highlighting or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Editore: Independently published 2023
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Independently published 2023
- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editore: Fleming H. Revel Company, Westwood, N.J. 1965
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good -. Reprinted. Normal dust jacket age wear; a nice copy of book with only light wear. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,87
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover slightly soiled. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Altre immaginiScience Fiction Quarterly 1954 Vol. 3 # 2 August
Lowndes, Robert A.W. (editor): Boyd Ellanby (Lyle Gifford Boyd & William Clouser Boyd), Barry Nelson, Irving Cox Jr., Raymond E. Banks, Paul Spencer, Anthony Van Riper, Winston K. Marks, Gene L. Henderson
Editore: Holyoke, MA: Columbia Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Front cover torn, creased and very rubbed, otherwise solid, a fair copy. Back cover advertisement is for the Science Fiction Book Club. Frank Kelly Freas (front cover) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Diagnostic Teaching for Preschool Children
Hodges, Walter L., Boyd R. McCandless Howard H. Spicker a. o.:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Council of Exceptional Children 1971
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,45
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 122 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm…: 195.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Community Memories: A Glimpse of African American Life in Frankfort, Kentucky
Fletcher, Winona L.; Burton, Sheila Mason; Wallace, James E.; Boyd, Douglas A.
- Rilegato
Da: Carolina Book Trader, Clayton, NC, U.S.A.Carolina Book Trader
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,59
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - very good - an excellent copy in an excellent dust jacket - no internal markings or names.

OTHER WORLDS - March 1953
Mahaffey, Bea; Palmer, Ray (editors) (Edward E. Doc Smith; L. Sprague de Camp; Robert Moore Williams; E. E. Doc Smith; Joe Gibson; Ralph Robin; R. A. Palmer; Boyd Ellanby)
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Chicago 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; interiors by: J. Allen St. John; Hannes Bok; H. W. McCauley; Sam Kweskin; Robert Fuqua working as Joe W. Tillotson; and Malcolm Smith. This issue contains: The People Who Make Othe…r Worlds by Edward E. Doc Smith; Lost Continents: Welsh and Other Indians by L. Sprague de Camp; Publicity Stunt by Robert Moore Williams; Tedric by E. E. Doc Smith; The Machine That Floats by Joe Gibson; Business for the Lawyers by Ralph Robin; Diagnosis by Raymond A. Palmer writing as R. A. Palmer; and What Do You Read? by Lyle G. Boyd and Williams C. Boyd writing as Boyd Ellanby; along with the usual features Size: 12mo. Robert Gibson Jones; J. Allen St. John; Hannes Bok; H. W. McCauley; Sam Kweskin; Robert Fuqua; Joe W. Tillotson; Malcolm Smith; (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,36
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,94
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Orbital Data and Preliminary Analyses of Satellites 1957 Alpha and 1957 Beta (Paperback or Softback)
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Orbital Data and Preliminary Analyses of Satellites 1957 Alpha and 1957 Beta. Book.