Boyle robert watkins (6 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A.Fireside Angler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. "An examination of water resources manipulation and its impact on the environments of Texas, California, and New York" Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Sierra Club 1973
- Brossura
Da: Rust Belt Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.Rust Belt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good clean, unread condition. Minimal shelfwear.

Editore: Sierra Club, San Francisco 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First paperback edition. Small octavo. 253pp. Illustrated with a few maps. Printed wrappers. Toning and light wear on the wraps, sticker shadow on the first page, else near fine.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, U.S.A.H.S. Bailey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,75
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. no edition or printing stated only copyright date 1971 - 1st edition/1st printing as this Publisher stated later printings at this time of publication, Inscribed to a former owner, Signed by John Graves and Dated on front free end paper, light toning…to edges of text block with a couple of faint drip stains to top edge - very light rubbing to top/bottom of spine and bottom corners of boards - there are 10 pages of text with either a short ink line marking a paragraph or a very small ink drawn arrow marking a sentence - there are 12 pages with a 1" paper clip stain to top center edge, mylar enclosed price-clipped dj shows edge wear, light soiling, light foxing, scattered staining and a little scuffing to corners - 1/2" closed tear to top right edge of front panel - two 3/8" tears with a tiny chip along top edge and 1" wide x 31/4" deep stain from top down next to fold to spine on rear panel - 1/4" tear to top of fold rear panel to flap - several tiny tears with a little scuffing to top/bottom of spine with some staining - 1/4" line of foxing around top/bottom/fold edges of rear flap, illustrated with 3 maps of the states discussed; Texas by John Graves, California by T. H. Watkins and New York by Robert H. Boyle. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: Sierra Club 1973
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.South Congress Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,67
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Softcover Edition. Scarce. Signed and dated by Author John Graves. First Softcover Edition. VG+. Softcover, stiff wraps, 253 pp, slight fading and edgewear to covers, else a clean and crisp copy. Signed by Author(s).