Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205442153 ISBN 13: 9780205442157
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 10th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205442153 ISBN 13: 9780205442157
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 10th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. BOOK HAS SPORADIC HIGHLIGHTING AND OCCASIONAL NOTE THAT DOES NOT EFFECT READABILITY. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Direct Practice in Social Work This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
EUR 5,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0205625762 ISBN 13: 9780205625765
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 11th Edition. The text appears clean, Has black tape on the cover the cover has light rubbing, otherwise in very nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0205625762. ISBN/EAN: 9780205625765. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561016695.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0205625762 ISBN 13: 9780205625765
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 11th Edition. The text appears clean, Has black tape on the cover. The cover has light rubbing, otherwise in very nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0205625762. ISBN/EAN: 9780205625765. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561016694.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 128 pages. 10.70x8.20x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0809333937 ISBN 13: 9780809333936
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 10th Edition. The text appears clean, has a tear along the front and back inside binding edge. The cover has light corner scuffs with black marker on the outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0205442153. ISBN/EAN: 9780205442157. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803115.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 100% BRAND NEW US HARDCOVER STUDENT 11th Edition / Mint condition / Never been read / ISBN-13: 9780205625765 / Shipped out in one business day with free tracking.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 10th Edition. Book is New, Excellent condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0205442153. ISBN/EAN: 9780205442157. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560727818.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 93,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Hardcover. Condizione: acceptable. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 125,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 552 pages. 10.87x8.43x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 44,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 449 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.