Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw Hill, 1974
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1050 Clean, tight, and appears unread; paper lightly browned; a one inch vertical strip of light sunning on rear cover; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. TU2.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. Eliot Porter, photos (illustratore). 8" tall x 10"; 94 pages; inscribed by the author to Len; b/w photos, some full-page; blue linen backstrip has some fading; darkening to edges of cover; color photo dust jacket is in new clear protective mylar; includes hand-written card with seal photo on front from International Fund for Animal Welfare. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books [2001], San Francisco, 2001
ISBN 10: 0811831159 ISBN 13: 9780811831154
Da: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Appears to be new book in as new condition. No ownership or other marks. No remainder mark. ; Color Photographs; 0.76 x 11.31 x 9.33 Inches; 176 pages.
Editore: Macfadden - Bartell, NY, 1970
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing] 1968; #75-219. Cover art by Jack Faragasso. Paperback original. Includes "Alien Earth" by Edmond Hamilton; "The Past Master" by Robert Bloch; "Rain Magic" by Eric Stanley Gardner; "Ultimate Melody" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Loot of Time" by Clifford D. Simak; "Doodad" by Ray Bradbury; "Automaton" by A. E. van Vogt; "The People of the Crater" by Andre Norton; "Franchise" by Isaac Asimov. Edge and corner wear; tanning; slight rubbing and creasing. Book.
EUR 17,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023515156 ISBN 13: 9781023515153
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Tractor Principles. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder's Mouth Press / SFBC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0739451901 ISBN 13: 9780739451908
Da: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 2005 Hardcover Edition. Very light shelf wear to DJ. Looks unread.
Editore: New York: Tower Book # 42-906 1st Edition, 1967
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A 224-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Reading crease, edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.
EUR 18,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Fiction House Magazines, 1950
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Spine,cover and edges shows shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 301.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New. pp. 301.
Editore: Prescott, AZ: Gladstone, 1989
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Edition Thus. Color illustrated cover with color interior stories. Without page numbers. $1.50 cover price. VERY FINE. All corners pointed and binding tight and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, bright and glossy. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015975941 ISBN 13: 9781015975941
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Gas-Engine Principles: With Explanations of the Operation, Parts, Installation, Handling, Care, and Maintenance of the Small Stationary and M. Book.
Data di pubblicazione: 2001
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 22,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1969
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 37, No. 4.Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Ron Walotsky; 2nd cover (inside) by Chesley Bonestell. Includes "Feminine Intuition" (novelet) by Isaac Asimov; "The Soft Predicament" (novelet) by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Electric Ant" (novelet) by Philip K. Dick; "Come To Me Not In Winter White" by Harlan Ellison & Roger Zelazny; "The Movie People" by Robert Bloch; "A Final Sceptre, A Lasting Crown" by Ray Bradbury; "The Man Who Learned Loving" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Get A Horse!" by Larry Niven. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Worlds in Confusion" by I. Asimov; "Books" by Gahan Wilson. Creasing; date in smudged marker on rear; minor rear cover scar; rubbing. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.