Braddon dodwell greer (19 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In DJ, one 1" edge tear to front DJ panel; Blue cl. Color & B&W photos. Index. Writings by various authors on their river journeys throughout the world; Large 8vo; 208 pages.

River Journeys
Russell Braddon,Christina Dodwell,Germaine Greer,William Shawcross,Brian Thompson,Michael Wood
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,03
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,85
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

River Journeys
Russell Braddon, Christina Dodwell, Germaine Greer, William Shawcross, Brian Thompson, Michael Wood
- Brossura
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,36
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

River Journeys
Russell Braddon; Christina Dodwell; Germaine Greer; William Shawcross; Brian Thompson; Michael Wood
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: madelyns books, suffolk, , Regno Unitomadelyns books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,76
EUR 19,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BBC Books 1984 1st ed hardback still in near fine condition. Posted next working day Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

River Journeys
Russell Braddon; Christina Dodwell; Germaine Greer; William Shawcross; Brian Thompson; Michael Wood
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno UnitoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,39
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket is in clear protective wrapper, minimal bumping to edges, clean condition, price unclipped, 208pp, pages bright and clean and VG+ condition.

River Journeys
Braddon, Russell & Dodwell, Christina & Greer, Germaine & Shawcross, William & Thompson, Brian & Wood, Michael
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , Regno UnitoAll Lost Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 23,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Each author takes a river journey. Includes numerous b/w and colour illustrations and maps. 208pp.
Editore: Hippocrene Books, New York 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue paper over boards, dust jacket. 208pp. Numerous illustrations (some color). Fine/near fine. First edition. Six journeys by six writers down six different rivers worldwide.

Welt der Flüsse / Flüsse der Welt. Abenteuerliche Reisereportagen
Braddon, Russel, Christina Dodwell und William Shawcross Germaine Greer :
- Rilegato
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pappband. Condizione: Befriedigend. 208 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HATT-C0028 ISBN 3884721151 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 776.

River Journeys
Russell Braddon & Christina Dodwell & Germaine Greer & William Shawcross & Brian Thompson & Michael
- Rilegato
Da: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Regno UnitoBorder Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,77
EUR 33,61 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: vgc. vgc. first with DW, slight foxing top edge.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC), London 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,41
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition. F/F. 4to. original blue boards gilt in dustwrapper; pp. 208, with illustrations. A fine copy.
Altre immaginiRiver Journeys
Russell Braddon; Christina Dodwell; Germaine Greer; William Shawcross; Brian Thompson; Michael Wood
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Souk, Porstoy, , Regno UnitoBook Souk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,76
EUR 33,61 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Price clipped.

River Journeys
Michael Wood, Christina Dodwell, William Shawcross, Germaine Greer, Russell Braddon & Brian Thompson
Editore: London: British Broadcasting Corporation 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno UnitoBookLovers of Bath
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Price Clipped. Gently bruised at the head of the spine and top corners with commensurate ruffling to the dustwrapper. Text complete, clean and tight; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with…gilt titles to the spine; Measures 10" x 7½" (1.1 kg); pp 208; Index; Cover art by David Wallace (Photo.); Preface by Roger Laughton; Illustrated by way of: Black & White Photographs; Colour Photographs; Black & White Plates; Maps; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #139084 ||.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Christian Verlag München, 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermaniaClerc Fremin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,15 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
208 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Sehr guter Umschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
Welt der Flüsse - Flüsse der Welt / Abenteuerliche Reisereportagen
Russel Braddon, Christina Dodwell, Germaine Greer, William Shawcross, Brian Thompson, Michael Wood
Editore: Christian Verlag München, 1986 1986
Da: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermaniaVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
208 Seiten, gebunden mit Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand.
Editore: B.B.C. Books, London 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Caledonia Books, Glasgow, , Regno UnitoCaledonia Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 25,67 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrations and maps. D/w price-clipped. Additional postage might be required; please e-mail for quote. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermaniaAntiquariat Hecht
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,00
EUR 31,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. 208 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 26 cm; Tadelloser Zustand, frisches Exemplar. /schiffe ISBN: 9783884721155 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 774 gebunden, Orig.-Pappband mit Original-Schutzumschlag.

- Rilegato
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Christian Verlag, München, 1986. 208 S. mit zahlr. Kartenskizzem, Abb. und Tafeln, Ln.U.---neuwertig 750 Gramm.

Welt der Flüsse - Flüsse der Welt Abenteuerliche Reisereportagen
Russel Braddon, Christina Dodwell, Germaine Greer, William Shawcross, Brian Thompson, Michael Wood
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Christian Verlag München (Munich), Federal Republic of Germany, Germany 1986 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, GermaniaBildungsbuch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,00
EUR 56,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sehr gut. Gebunden with jacket / Hardback with cover / Hard Cover 3884721151 neuwertig übers. aus d. Engl., Originaltitel "River Journeys", 1984, London, mit z.T. farb. Abb. u. Karten, Register, hier der Buchstabe "A": Mr. Abbas, Abydos Adelaide African Queen Agent orang…e etc. 208 Seiten.