EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780582367999.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780582367999.
EUR 3,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780262522342.
EUR 4,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781847428363.
EUR 4,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781847428363.
EUR 5,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780754612889.
EUR 5,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780754612889.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781857544084.
Editore: The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society, New York, NY, 2007
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Light handling wear. ; Contents: DNA: Adam Brouwer Berckhoven, Elias Brouwer, and John Brewer. Jan Brouwer of Flatlands and Descendants. Brandeis, Goldmark, and Wehle: '48ers of New York City. Hannah Bird, Daughter of Thomas Dimon of East Hampton. Finding the Parents of John Moore of Orange County. Sarah (Kip) Crane Scudder and Her Husbands. New York City Hospital Subscription List: 1773-1775. Brayton Family Record, Herkimer County. The Western Constellation and the Catskill Recorder, Catskill (concluded). Deaths, First Presbyterian Church, New York City (continued). Additions and Corrections to Articles in The Record. ; 9.25" tall; 100 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society, New York, NY, 2008
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Light handling wear. ; Contents: Jacob de Lange and Descendants: Blanck, Stephens, Wendel, Woodside. Ancestry of William Tefft of Herkimer and Oneida Counties. Peter Tefft and Occam's Razor. The Arcularius Family of New York City. The McNeill Family of Carlisle, Schoharie County. De Coninck, de Riviere, Lynsen from Groede, Zeeland (concluded). Burials, Carmine Street Presbyterian, New York City, 1835-1838. Nathaniel Bailey Family Record, Greenport, Long Island. Captivity and Pirates in the New York Secretary of State Deeds. Pirate Activity, New York, 1717, 1718, in the State Papers, Colonial. Payments for Service, 1708, in the Colonial Laws of New York. Deaths, First Presbyterian Church, New York City (continued). ; 9.25" tall; 76 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society, New York, NY, 2012
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Light handling wear. ; Contents: Jacob Cornelisen Swits/Swiths: a New Netherland expatriate in Amsterdam. A Pine-Pettit-Dorlon connection: untangling the family of Elias D. Pine (1793-1866). Magdalena Hendricks, wife of Cornelis Vonk/Vonck, and her mother, Catharina Cronenberg. Col. John Moore (1686-1749) of New York City: merchant, public servant, and churchman (concluded). James Snowden, stonecutter on the Erie Canal: part 2, the Snawden/Snowden family of Farnley, Yorkshire (concluded). Additions and corrections to articles in the Record. ; 9.25" tall; 130 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415493512.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415493512.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.12mo. Beige cloth binding with dark blue lettering on backstrip and front board. Front board also has dark blue stamp. Heavy shelf wear with tearing to backstrip, staining to boards, bumped corners. Binding relatively firm, some small unobtrusive pencil markings. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 16mo. Beige cloth binding. Dark blue printed lettering and design on front board, design on back board. Some dark blue lettering visible on backstrip. Top half of backstrip missing - tape covering whole backstrip. Significant shelf wear and discolouration on boards. Bumped corners. Binding slightly loose in places. Some very slight pencil markings, otherwise internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
EUR 16,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Water damage. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:185628591X.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: George Bell & Sons, 1894
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Red cloth binding. Some marks on boards. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Foxing and writing in pencil. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: George Bell and Sons, 1906
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 11,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Oford University Press 1992, 1992
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosuper octavo softcover ( VG+ ) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canterbury University Press, Christchurch, 2014
ISBN 10: 1927145600 ISBN 13: 9781927145609
Da: Archway Books, Mana, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Covers. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. 26 cm, 191 pp, b&w and colour photo illus, soft covers. As new. An annotated and illustrated new edition of the classic publication compiled by Carl Pfaff and published by the West Coasters' Association in 1914 and edited by Julia Bradshaw, Hokitika Museum.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 31,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 14. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9789050958158.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 51,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.