Brash jamieson (24 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1947
- Rilegato
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1947, 4th printing, book binding and text in very good condition, green cloth binding gilt title on spine cover faded, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, but for wear to extrenities, previous owner's signature on ffep and hinges starting. Text illustrated. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editore: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,38
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. 8th.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1937
- Rilegato
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, but for wear to extrenities, previous owner's signature on ffep and hinges starting. Text illustrated. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editore: Oxford Medical Publications 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. 11th EditionFive star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: Oxford Medical Publications, New York, NY 1952
- Rilegato
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,52
EUR 5,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 11th Edition. 3rd Impression.Appears to have clean text, name stamped on outside edges of pages, inside covers and on fly pages, as well as title page. Lightly soiled outside edges of pages, minor shelf, edge, and corner wear. Binding is still in very good condition for a book of this age. Quantity A…vailable: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560773831.
Editore: Oxford Univ Press, New York 1940
- Rilegato
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 10th Edition. previous owner's name front end page, Slight wear on book cover, somewhat loose, but secure binding, no noticed markings, previous owner's signature on FEP.
Editore: Humphrey Milford - Oxford University Press,, London 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Oopalba Books, Sale, Regno UnitoOopalba Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,36
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fair. 9th. Blue cloth hardback is very worn and binding a bit loose. Possibly a former private library book Notes of former owner back and front with a few annotations to text on a few pages. Internally a good working copy. This is Volume 2 pertaining to anatomy of the thorax and abdomen . Other volumes i…n stock. Please ask. Ninth Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,78
EUR 31,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Editore: H. Milford, Oxford university press
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 24,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 7th edition. (medical, medicine, human anatomy, reference) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only boo…ks. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,55
EUR 31,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,55
EUR 31,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoYare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,55
EUR 31,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tenth Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1942
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,68
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,68
EUR 31,21 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Tenth Edition. Vol. One: 411 pages, Introduction to Upper Limb, Lower Limb. Vol. Two: 500 pages,Thorax, Abdomen. Illustrated with colour illustrations. A very worn set. Scan available.
Cunningham's Manual of Practical Anatomy: 3 Vol. Set
Brash, J.C. & E.B. Jamieson: Editors; PHOTOS ETC [Illustrator]
Editore: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 1942
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 10TH EDITION, 2ND IMPRESSION, 3 . hardcover.

Editore: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, LONDON 1943
- Rilegato
Da: dC&A Books, Crockett, U.S.A.dC&A Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,11
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 1558 Pp. EIGHT EDITION. 1943. ILLUSTRATED WITH 1237 TEXT FIGURES, 701 OF WHICH ARE PRINTED IN COLOURS, AND 84 PLATES INCLUDING 144 RADIOGRAPHS. DESCRIPTION: GREEN PEBBLE GRAIN FAUX LEATHER, GILT TITLE ON SPINE, BLIND STAMPED BORDER. DIMENSIONS: 10 1/4" x 7 1/8" x 2 1/2." CO…NDITION: VERY GOOD; BUMPED/RUBBED SPINE CROWN/HEEL, BRIGHT CLEAN TIGHT TEXT. A VERY NICE COPY.
Altre immaginiEditore: Oxford University Press, New York 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Crossroads Books, Reno, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,57
EUR 4,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tenth Edition. Green boards, gilt lettering on spine, binding very good, pages bright & clean, Vol. One: 411 pages, Introduction to Upper Limb, Lower Limb. Vol. Two: 500 pages, Thorax, Abdomen. Illustrated with colour illustrations. ; B&W Illustrations and color illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall… DC5.
Editore: Oxford University Press
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 47,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 9th edition. 3 Volume Set. Writing inside. (Human Anatomy, Medicine) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: Oxford University Press
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 48,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Hinges cracked. Writing inside. Bookplate inside. 9th edition. (anatomy, human anatomy) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Editore: Oxford University Press, New York 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 156,23
EUR 9,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Seventh Edition. Very Good in boards. Owner name inked on second front end page. Page 1467 torn in half. Light shelfwear on panel corners. Small closed tears on spine crown and heels. ; Oxford Medical Publications.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1916 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 1704 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 1704.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 492, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 492 492.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 190,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1916. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 1704, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1704 1704.