Brawley robert (153 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SBL Press 1993
- Brossura
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. This issues includes 3 articles on the Dead Sea Scrolls and Qumran.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Very good. Blind-stamp on half-title, small ink note on back blank. 256 pp.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster/ John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky 1990
- Brossura
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pb. Condizione: VG. 256 pp., notes, biblio, indexes. Very light wear.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,17
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY. Softcover/Trade Wraps. 2nd Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; scant shelfwear. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or spli…t; text is secure in the binding. 162 pp 8vo. The contributors to this book, all noted biblical scholars, confront the questions of human sexual choices as they deal with the issues surrounding the ethics of sexual behavior, in general, and the divisive issue of gay/lesbian ordination, in particular. They provide for the reader a deeper understanding of the Bible, its intentions, and its variety. This book offers a challenge to the church to give heed to the multiplicity of voices that are engaged in biblically responsible and constructive debates about the volatile issues regarding sexual behavior. A clean very presentable copy.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,08
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Very good; previous owner's name on half-title. 187 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Very good. 187 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and curled. 187 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Slight staining to outer edge of leaves. Worn laminated wrappers. 187 pp.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,59
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,72
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Ex-library. Wrappers are worn, rubbed and scuffed. 269 pages. 269 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Previous owner's name penned on half title page. Slight wear on lower edge of text. Limited pen underlining. Otherwise VG 187 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Ex-Libris with usual library matter. Wear on all edges of text. Cover worn on front lower corner of facing. Otherwise VG 256 pp.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,40
EUR 7,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY, U.S.A. 1990
- Brossura
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear on corners and edges.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,35
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780664256388.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,70
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Wrappers are slightly worn. Else good. 234 pages. 234 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,70
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Wrappers are slightly worn. Else good. 234 pages. 234 pp.