Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CompanionHouse Books (edition English Language), 2004
ISBN 10: 193199353X ISBN 13: 9781931993531
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. English Language. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 193199353X ISBN 13: 9781931993531
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 193199353X ISBN 13: 9781931993531
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 193199353X ISBN 13: 9781931993531
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. Condizione: As new. First Edition, First Printing. Bowtie Press, c2004. first printing. color illustrations. 8vo. As new trade paperback.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Interpet Publishing 01/02/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1903098343 ISBN 13: 9781903098349
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,40
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.