Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1514891611 ISBN 13: 9781514891612
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514891611 ISBN 13: 9781514891612
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514891611 ISBN 13: 9781514891612
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: iUniverse (edition Reissue), 2002
ISBN 10: 0595246184 ISBN 13: 9780595246182
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514891611 ISBN 13: 9781514891612
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0553237144 ISBN 13: 9780553237146
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition and may show some wear on the book cover.