Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1980
ISBN 10: 0070727236 ISBN 13: 9780070727236
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1980
ISBN 10: 0070727236 ISBN 13: 9780070727236
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. cover torn minor wear and creasing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0070727236 ISBN 13: 9780070727236
Da: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Cloth hard cover with dust jacket, 192 pages with color and b/w illustrations; a Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. REVOLUCION Y POLITICA ALIMENTARIA.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. REVOLUCION Y POLITICA ALIMENTARIA.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 192 pp.
EUR 5,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET. WE SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. BUQUES MOTHERMACS of Toronto, Ontario has brought many benefits, quality and prontitud to the INTERNET ENVIAMOS POR VIA AEREA DE EE.UU., EUROPA. Mothermacs SHIPS from Toronto, Ontario and brings over ten years of service VALUE, QUALITY? AND FAST INTERNET We ship via AIR FOR US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, et al., 1980
ISBN 10: 0070727236 ISBN 13: 9780070727236
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Copyright 1980. 192 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Tear on bottom edge of back cover of dj.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, OH, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0070727236 ISBN 13: 9780070727236
Da: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First British Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801426634 ISBN 13: 9780801426636
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 192 pages: illustrations (some color); 22 cm. Subjects: Leonardo da Vinci 1452-1519. Leonardo da Vinci 1452-1519 Criticism and interpretation. Italian visual arts Leonardo da Vinci Critical studies. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by McGraw-Hill, 1980. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner writing on pages 12,14,55, and 141 and tape repair to page 165. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: (Firenze, Italy): Edizioni Polistampa, (1999). (1999)., 1999
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very good. - Small oblong quarto [8-5/8 inches high by 9-3/8 inches wide], softcover bound in printed dark blue wraps. The wraps are lightly rubbed & there are 2 price-stickers on the rear wrap. 89 pages plus colophon. The top corner of the front endpaper is soiled where a price-sticker has been removed. Profuse full-page color illustrations and textual & full-page illustrations in black & white. Near fine. Catalog for an exhibition of works by experimental artist and filmmaker Andrea Granchi shown at the Sala Esposizioni dell'Accademia delle Arti del Disegno in Florence from December 9, 1999 to January 9, 2000. The text, which is in Italian, includes "Ricordo di un viaggio" by Granchi.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Cloth with natural brown dye boards, gilt title on front and spine, near pristine, mild shelf wear to lower edges. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket sharp and bright. Book firm in binding, 192 pages include Index, b&w and color photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1980, 1980
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-07-072723-6. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight rubs on cover edges, slight browning on inside endpapers, in a Very good condition dustjacket, with slight spine fade, some browning on jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Reprint edition. $9.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloguter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloguter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 192 pages: illustrations (some color); 22 cm. Subjects: Leonardo da Vinci 1452-1519. Leonardo da Vinci 1452-1519 Criticism and interpretation. Italian visual arts Leonardo da Vinci Critical studies. 1 Kg.
Editore: Cornell University Press,, 1993
Da: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Like new hardcover in dust jacket. No highlighting, no notes, clean,crisp and tight. INV#J-5.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. German-language hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition, with a single significant blemish: very slight mildew evident on the exterior. The dust jacket is VG with light wear. 192 pages, with illustrations. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Minor thumbing, else tight and clean. DJ shows a couple minor nicks. Copiously illustrated.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.