Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193858304 ISBN 13: 9780193858305
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193858304 ISBN 13: 9780193858305
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193858304 ISBN 13: 9780193858305
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193858304 ISBN 13: 9780193858305
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193858304 ISBN 13: 9780193858305
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193858304 ISBN 13: 9780193858305
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193858304 ISBN 13: 9780193858305
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. eighth printing. Minor shelf wear to wraps. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill Queens Univ Pr, Montreal, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773513302 ISBN 13: 9780773513303
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine (Jacket Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 1989
ISBN 10: 0193858304 ISBN 13: 9780193858305
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slight edge wear and bumping. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill Queens Univ Pr, Montreal, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773513302 ISBN 13: 9780773513303
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine (Jacket Condition). An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MCGILL-QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY PRESS, MONTREAL, CANADA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773513302 ISBN 13: 9780773513303
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (conducting, conductors, orchestra ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music (edition 3rd), 2004
ISBN 10: 0193868547 ISBN 13: 9780193868540
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195018257 ISBN 13: 9780195018257
Da: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial cover, binding strong and uncracked, pages have some highlighting up to pg 16, and one turned down page. Covers have been very neatly covered with clear plastic. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill-Queens University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0773513302 ISBN 13: 9780773513303
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and faded spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0193868547 ISBN 13: 9780193868540
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Music, 2004
ISBN 10: 0193868547 ISBN 13: 9780193868540
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.