Brown th g (42 risultati)

Ariane & Bluebeard : From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera
Brown, Matthew (EDT); Homerin, Thomas Emil (EDT); Ciesinski, Katherine (CON); Gresens, Nicholas (CON); Pedersen, Jean Elisabeth (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,66
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,67
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No marks in text. Not a library book. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf A/left, mid-l…ower.

Ariane & Bluebeard From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera
Brown, Matthew G. & Thomas Emil Homerin & Th. Emil Homerin & Katherine Ciesinski & Nicholas Gresens
- Brossura
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,80
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,70
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Ariane & Bluebeard : From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera
Brown, Matthew (EDT); Homerin, Thomas Emil (EDT); Ciesinski, Katherine (CON); Gresens, Nicholas (CON); Pedersen, Jean Elisabeth (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Maurice Maeterlinck described his libretto Ariane et Barbe-bleue as "a sort of legendary opera, or fairy [opera], in three acts." In 1907, Paul Dukas finished setting Maeterlinck's libretto to music, and the opera's Paris premiere was lauded as a landmark in operatic history. Ariane and Bluebeard: Fro…m Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera offers a comprehensive, interdisciplinary look at this historic opera, including its structure, reception, and cultural implications. This lively collection juxtaposes chapters from experts in music, literature, the visual arts, gender studies, and religion and philosophy with vibrant illustrations by comic artist P. Craig Russell and interviews with performers and artists. Featuring material from newly discovered documents and the first English translation of several important sources, Ariane and Bluebeard allows readers to imagine the opera in its various incarnations: as symbolist show, comic book, children's fairy tale, and more.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Maurice Maeterlinck described his libretto Ariane et Barbe-bleue as "a sort of legendary opera, or fairy [opera], in three acts." In 1907, Paul Dukas finished setting Maeterlinck's libretto to music, and the opera's Paris premiere was lauded as a landmark in operatic history. Ariane & Blueb…eard: From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera offers a comprehensive, interdisciplinary look at this historic opera, including its structure, reception, and cultural implications. This lively collection juxtaposes chapters from experts in music, literature, the visual arts, gender studies, and religion and philosophy with vibrant illustrations by comic artist P. Craig Russell and interviews with performers and artists. Featuring material from newly discovered documents and the first English translation of several important sources, Ariane & Bluebeard allows readers to imagine the opera in its various incarnations: as symbolist show, comic book, children's fairy tale, and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,80
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Book & Magazine Collector, London 1992
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,37
EUR 13,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 10 pages, with UK and US list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Cosmo Books :… 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,48
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,69
EUR 14,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,97
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,87
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .

Ariane & Bluebeard : From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera
Brown, Matthew (EDT); Homerin, Thomas Emil (EDT); Ciesinski, Katherine (CON); Gresens, Nicholas (CON); Pedersen, Jean Elisabeth (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,68
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC 1969
- Brossura
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,35
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Four reports; A] Geologic Framework of the Santa Barbara Channel Region; B] Petroleum Development in the Region of the Santa Barbara Channel; C] Geologic Characteristics of the Dos Cuadras Offshore Oil Field; D] Seismicity and associated effects, Santa Barbara Region. 77 pages with maps, tables…, figures and references. Bound in original stiff gray paper printed in black. Stamp of the Continental Oil Company on the title page. A near fine copy. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,20
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,73
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,68
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 44,63
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,97
EUR 6,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Ariane & Bluebeard : From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera
Brown, Matthew (EDT); Homerin, Thomas Emil (EDT); Ciesinski, Katherine (CON); Gresens, Nicholas (CON); Pedersen, Jean Elisabeth (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,53
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Maurice Maeterlinck described his libretto Ariane et Barbe-bleue as "a sort of legendary opera, or fairy [opera], in three acts." In 1907, Paul Dukas finished setting Maeterlinck's libretto to music, and the opera's Paris premiere was lauded as a landmark in operatic history. Ariane and Bluebeard: From… Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera offers a comprehensive, interdisciplinary look at this historic opera, including its structure, reception, and cultural implications. This lively collection juxtaposes chapters from experts in music, literature, the visual arts, gender studies, and religion and philosophy with vibrant illustrations by comic artist P. Craig Russell and interviews with performers and artists. Featuring material from newly discovered documents and the first English translation of several important sources, Ariane and Bluebeard allows readers to imagine the opera in its various incarnations: as symbolist show, comic book, children's fairy tale, and more.

Ariane & Bluebeard : From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera
Brown, Matthew (EDT); Homerin, Thomas Emil (EDT); Ciesinski, Katherine (CON); Gresens, Nicholas (CON); Pedersen, Jean Elisabeth (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 69,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,48
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Ariane & Bluebeard : From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera
Brown, Matthew (EDT); Homerin, Thomas Emil (EDT); Ciesinski, Katherine (CON); Gresens, Nicholas (CON); Pedersen, Jean Elisabeth (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,01
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,70
EUR 14,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,40
EUR 11,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Ariane & Bluebeard : From Fairy Tale to Comic Book Opera
Brown, Matthew (EDT); Homerin, Thomas Emil (EDT); Ciesinski, Katherine (CON); Gresens, Nicholas (CON); Pedersen, Jean Elisabeth (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,66
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 71,51
EUR 14,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. xvii, 557 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 3110066920 :; 9783110066920; National Library: 7605709 LCCN: 75-41464 ; LC: RB40; Dewey: 616.07/56; NLM: W3; QY 90 ; OCLC: 1973998 ; orange cloth ; no dustjacket ; name on front endpaper ; Contents: Considerations on bilirubin determination -- Comparison between d…etermination models -- Interlaboratory quality control using the daily means of patients results -- Quality control in relation to determination materials, standards and controls -- Evaluation of some determination materials used in the Scandinavian Recommended Methods for determination of four enzymes in blood and the performance of control materials with these methods -- The control of error and use of standardized reference samples in estimation of the true biological normal range -- Studies on alkaline phosphates of different origin with an external quality control scheme -- Evaluation of several commercial controls. Correlation between them -- Interlaboaratory comparison of both accuracy and precision by two-sample method -- The World Health Organization-Center for Disease Control lipid standardization program -- Quality control in relation to data evaluation, processing and presentation -- The determination of assigned values for control specimens -- The role of external quality control schemes in improving the quality of laboratory results -- Computerized techniques for quality controlin the clinical chemistry laboratory -- Systems analysis of analytical procedures as a means of improving theiur performance -- Discussion of the options followed in processing quality control data -- Richterich Memorial Lecture -- Seeking the way -- Wuality reuirements for beta-NADH and beta-NAD -- Studies on the purity and storage of NADH -- The molar absorption coefficient of beat-Nicotinamide-Adenine-Dinucleotide -- Stability of NADH containing reagent for the determination of transaminases on the Greiner Selective Analyzer GSA II -- The contribution of spectrophotometric instrument month to month variability to the precision of molar concentration measurements using Molar Absorptivity Constant for NADH -- NAD quality control: Standardization of methods for the selection of an NAD Coenzyme -- A convenient enzyme system for the evaluation of NADH preparations -- Clinical studies of a system for the evaluation of NADH purity -- Comparison of mammalian tissue extracts and evaluation of a system for the detection of enzyme inhibitors in NADH preparations -- Temperature dependence of Difference-Absorption coefficients of NADH minus NAD+ and NADPH minus NADP+ in the near ultraviolet -- Quality control and hematology -- A first transatlantic, live demonstration of a computerized audio-response communications system of an automated clinical laboratory -- International criteria for reference materials -- Diagnostic material -- Acceptability of quality control materials -- A system approach to calibration etc etc ; FINE. Book.