Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107677866 ISBN 13: 9781107677869
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1107677866 ISBN 13: 9781107677869
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107677866 ISBN 13: 9781107677869
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. Ships same or next business day.� UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has water damage. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. UK ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laboo Publishing Enterprise, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954609469 ISBN 13: 9781954609464
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brownlee, Matthew (illustratore). This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear; corner crease to bottom rear cover. Inside pages are clean. ; Strategic Sorcery Series; 6.16 X 0.72 X 9.04 inches; 256 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107677866 ISBN 13: 9781107677869
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Brownlee, Matthew (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107677866 ISBN 13: 9781107677869
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. 235 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Inscribed By Author to Andrew Bacevich on title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brownlee, Matthew (illustratore).
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Brownlee, Matthew (illustratore). Paperback. This book is about real magick, effecting real change, in a real world. There are some books on magick that teach it purely as spiritual advancement. There are others that teach it as a form of psychological self-help that affects only inner change. While magick can and should be both of these, it is something more. Real Sorcery is about success in practical magick; it is a book that aims at change in both the outer and inner worlds.Beyond a mere spell book or training course, Real Sorcery is a field manual on successful sorcery written by a professional sorcerer. The first part of the book lays out the qualities, concepts, and exercises necessary to attempt practical magick. The second part presents clear strategies for tackling almost any type of issue with sorcery.In this book you will learn how to:Attack problems from multiple angles, not just by casting a spellBlend mundane and magical action to ensure successFigure out whether what you are doing is working, and fix it if it isn'tGo beyond readings, into magical intelligence-gatheringInfluence the minds of other peopleWork most effectively on behalf of othersThis book was previously published as The Sorcerer's Secrets by New Page Books in 2009. This edition features a new introduction from the author, one new chapter, and updates throughout.'If you're interested in assuring that you obtain real tangible results with your spells and are willing to put the work into doing so, this is definitely the book for you. Completely filled with some amazing insights, ideas, and tips that come from experience. [Miller's] ideas are some that I've never seen in other books. This book alone completely changed how I approach giving offerings to spirits and deities.' - Mat Auryn, author of Psychic Witch Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brownlee, Matthew (illustratore). "If you're interested in assuring that you obtain real tangible results with your spells and are willing to put the work into doing so, this is definitely the book for you. Completely filled with some amazing insights, ideas, and tips that come from experience. [Miller's] ideas are some that I've never seen in other books. This book alone completely changed how I approach giving offerings to spirits and deities." -Mat Auryn, author of Psychic WitchThis book is about real magick, effecting real change, in a real world. There are some books on magick that teach it purely as spiritual advancement. There are others that teach it as a form of psychological self-help that affects only inner change. While magick can and should be both of these, it is something more. Real Sorcery is about success in practical magick; it is a book that aims at change in both the outer and inner worlds.Beyond a mere spell book or training course, Real Sorcery is a field manual on successful sorcery written by a professional sorcerer. The first part of the book lays out the qualities, concepts, and exercises necessary to attempt practical magick. The second part presents clear strategies for tackling almost any type of issue with sorcery.In this book you will learn how to:Attack problems from multiple angles, not just by casting a spellBlend mundane and magical action to ensure successFigure out whether what you are doing is working, and fix it if it isn't Go beyond readings, into magical intelligence-gathering Influence the minds of other peopleWork most effectively on behalf of others This book was previously published as The Sorcerer's Secrets by New Page Books in 2009. This edition features a new introduction from the author, one new chapter, and updates throughout.
EUR 17,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brownlee, Matthew (illustratore). "If you're interested in assuring that you obtain real tangible results with your spells and are willing to put the work into doing so, this is definitely the book for you. Completely filled with some amazing insights, ideas, and tips that come from experience. [Miller's] ideas are some that I've never seen in other books. This book alone completely changed how I approach giving offerings to spirits and deities." -Mat Auryn, author of Psychic WitchThis book is about real magick, effecting real change, in a real world. There are some books on magick that teach it purely as spiritual advancement. There are others that teach it as a form of psychological self-help that affects only inner change. While magick can and should be both of these, it is something more. Real Sorcery is about success in practical magick; it is a book that aims at change in both the outer and inner worlds.Beyond a mere spell book or training course, Real Sorcery is a field manual on successful sorcery written by a professional sorcerer. The first part of the book lays out the qualities, concepts, and exercises necessary to attempt practical magick. The second part presents clear strategies for tackling almost any type of issue with sorcery.In this book you will learn how to:Attack problems from multiple angles, not just by casting a spellBlend mundane and magical action to ensure successFigure out whether what you are doing is working, and fix it if it isn't Go beyond readings, into magical intelligence-gathering Influence the minds of other peopleWork most effectively on behalf of others This book was previously published as The Sorcerer's Secrets by New Page Books in 2009. This edition features a new introduction from the author, one new chapter, and updates throughout.
Editore: Jacobin Foundation, 2021
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 168pp. Near fine. Articles include: David M. Kotz: Biden s Economic Constraints, Chris Maisano: Can Labor Break Its Double Bind?, Suzy Lee: Immigration Strategy in the Biden Era, Jason Brownlee: Shadow Wars and Corporate Welfare, Matt T. Huber: Still No Shortcuts for Climate Change, Jared Abbott: Have Democrats Learned Anything?
paperback. Condizione: Good. UK ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LaBoo Publishing Enterprise, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954609469 ISBN 13: 9781954609464
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laboo Publishing Enterprise, LLC 4/25/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954609469 ISBN 13: 9781954609464
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. I See Greater: Seeing Beyond Life's Limitations. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168966X ISBN 13: 9780521689663
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.