Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. isbn matches very clean hardcove rwith jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
EUR 6,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press, 1987
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Near Fine oversized hardcover book & very good DJ. Bright clean square tight.Shelf 516.Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not a remainder. Not ex library.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 1240862679 ISBN 13: 9781240862672
Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. Reprint of 1864 original. Minimal wear, looks near new. Firmly bound. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Swansea: R.G. Collingwood Society, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952439344 ISBN 13: 9780952439349
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 181 pages, a fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0952439344].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harold Hill and Son, Newcastle, 1978
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Edited and enlarged by Charles M Daniels. Small stamp of Northumberland National Park on title page. 355pp illustrated.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241458146 ISBN 13: 9781241458140
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/25/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241458146 ISBN 13: 9781241458140
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Newcastle-Upon-Tyne Royal Mining, Engineering, and Industrial Exhibition, Jubilee Year, 1887. the Bridges and the Floods of Newcastle-Upon-Tyne. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harolde Hill & Son Ltd, Ldn, 1996
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 237 pp., Maps, Photo Pls, Brn Hardback, Fine in VG DJ (in Protective plastic Cover), 12th Ed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241458146 ISBN 13: 9781241458140
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023465183 ISBN 13: 9781023465182
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Bayeux Tapestry. Book.
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. Well-illustrated (illustratore). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Reprint. 8 1/2 x 11 inches. ix, 166 pages. Color illustrations. Condition of the book is Very Good, gift inscription on ffep, otherwise excellent. Dust jacket is Very Good, light surface wear, price-clipped. STK.
EUR 18,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 136 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.