Brun annie (358 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,08
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,38
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Brossura
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,09
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Brossura
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. French text. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. A couple of green marks on bottom edge of text block.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: City Light Books, San Francisco 1990
- Brossura
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. DETAILS: PAPERBACK, cover price $12.95, near fine with only light wear to covers and foredge. LE BRUN, ANNIE. Sade, a sudden abyss. San Francisco: City Light Books, 1990, xvii, 220pp., . Cover design by John Miller. Translation of: Soudain un bloc d'abîme, Sade. 9780872862500 ISBN 087286250X 9.5…0.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,73
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,05
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,27
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Sade: A Sudden Abyss. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The literary adventure of D.A.F. (1740-1814) is unique and paradoxical. He was widely read in the nineteenth century, but his books disappeared almost completely from circulation in the century. Meanwhile the exegesis of Sade poured from the presses of the Western world in a flood of words in which th…e writer, the novelist, and the exceptional pet disappeared. In France today, J. J. Pauvert, who considers Sade "the greatest French writer," is publishing a new edition of the complete works with a new introduction by Annie Le Brun. Sade: A Sudden Abyss is the translation of this introduction, which shows Sade as the inventor of an entirely new language through which he fathoms human nature, desire, and relationships of power. In this fresh and authoritative survey of Sade's work as a whole, Le Brun frees it from such critics as Bataille, Blanchot, Klossowski, and Barthes (who see Sade's language as a metaphor for history, society, or writing itself). She asks, Where is Sade himself in these texts? What exactly does Sade tell us?What is obscured when Sade's writing is placed in a "universe of discourse" rather than understood as a manifestation of a life spent in eleven prisons over twenty-seven years? Like a powerful laser beam, her reflections cut through two centuries of intellectual hide-and-seek and let Sade for the first time be seen and read in his own light. Annie Le Brun is a French poet and literary theorist. Her books include Lachez tout, a critique of the French neofeminist movement; A distance; and Les chateaux de la subversion, a study of the Gothic tradition.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,09
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,79
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The literary adventure of D.A.F. (1740-1814) is unique and paradoxical. He was widely read in the nineteenth century, but his books disappeared almost completely from circulation in the century. Meanwhile the exegesis of Sade poured from the presses of the Western world in a flood of words in which th…e writer, the novelist, and the exceptional pet disappeared. In France today, J. J. Pauvert, who considers Sade "the greatest French writer," is publishing a new edition of the complete works with a new introduction by Annie Le Brun. Sade: A Sudden Abyss is the translation of this introduction, which shows Sade as the inventor of an entirely new language through which he fathoms human nature, desire, and relationships of power. In this fresh and authoritative survey of Sade's work as a whole, Le Brun frees it from such critics as Bataille, Blanchot, Klossowski, and Barthes (who see Sade's language as a metaphor for history, society, or writing itself). She asks, Where is Sade himself in these texts? What exactly does Sade tell us?What is obscured when Sade's writing is placed in a "universe of discourse" rather than understood as a manifestation of a life spent in eleven prisons over twenty-seven years? Like a powerful laser beam, her reflections cut through two centuries of intellectual hide-and-seek and let Sade for the first time be seen and read in his own light. Annie Le Brun is a French poet and literary theorist. Her books include Lachez tout, a critique of the French neofeminist movement; A distance; and Les chateaux de la subversion, a study of the Gothic tradition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,93
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,20
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,60
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Traditions Bear and Company, Rochester, VT 2008
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A powerful critique of the increasing mechanization and homogenization of modern life Shows how the constant force-feeding of too much information dispossesses us of our deepest connections Describes a link between the destruction of the environment with the assault on our individuality, cr…eativity, and ability to think for ourselvesWhat underlies the many problems of the modern world--from accelerating rates of extinction and desertification to the increased alienation of the individual--is a reality overload, an increasingly invasive mechanization and homogenization of modern life that glorifies consumption and conformity. This overload has been created from the constant force-feeding of too much information, a phenomenon that dispossesses us of our deepest connections to time, our physical world, and each other.Annie Le Brun explains that the degradation of the environment mirrors the devastation going on in our minds revealing a link between genetically modified foods and the transformation and decay of our language and communication. There is a direct relationship between the rupture of the great biological balances that govern the planet and the equally devastating rupture in our imaginal realm. The imaginal realm is the home of our dreams and the perceptions that feed our thoughts, individuality, and creativity. Without its influence we are forced to live a drab, alienated lifestyle based on consumption alone. If, as Shakespeare claims, we are such stuff as dreams are made on, this theft of our imagination by the reality overload threatens the very foundations of our existence. The constant force-feeding of too much information causes a reality overload that robs us of our living connection to time, the physical world, and each other. The degradation of the environment mirrors what is happening to us in our own imaginal realm, the home of our dreams, creativity, and individuality. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,51
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,96
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. 129 p., 22 cm. Traduit de l'anglais par Véronique Lessard (How to pronounce knife). Inscription au plomb partiellement effacée sur la page de garde, sinon comme neuf. Pages propres, reliure solide. Contenu: Le k ne se prononce pas -- Paris -- Bicyclette -- Randy Travis -- Manucure-pédic…ure -- Tchik-a-tchi! -- L'univers serait si cruel -- Au bord du monde -- Le chauffeur d'autobus scolaire -- Tu me fous la honte -- Gniiiik -- Le pompiste -- Une chose lointaine -- En cueillant des vers. Souvankham Thammavongsa (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,91
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.