Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691119880 ISBN 13: 9780691119885
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691119880 ISBN 13: 9780691119885
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo. As new in as new DJ. Pages: xii, 385.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Third printing, published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 2009., 2009
ISBN 10: 0691119880 ISBN 13: 9780691119885
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at spine tips. 385 pages with two indexes.
EUR 4,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 385 pp., Translated by Jeremy Parzen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton & Oxford, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 385pp. Includes name and film indices.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0814343791 ISBN 13: 9780814343791
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Clean, sturdy, unmarked copy in like new condition. SZ.
EUR 13,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine(+). Sixth edition. Yellow octavo, 486 pages, b&w illustrations; 23 cm. Only volume two. In Italian. Series: Economica Laterza, 53. Motion pictures -- Italy -- History. Exceedingly gentle wear to spine foot and head, extremely mild rubbing to corners, book sticker to rear cover, faint soiling to covers and spine, light soiling to fore-edges, ownership sticker to front pastedown, ink ownership signature and year to half-title page, bright pages in tight binding, else Near Fine(+).
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Marsilio Editori, Venezia, 1990
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: includes dust-jacket. very good dust-jacket with original wrap-around band, near fine green hardcover. BRUNETTA, GIAN PIERO. Buio in sala. Cent'anni di passioni dello spettatore cinematografico. Venezia: Marsilio Editori, 1990, Seconda edizione, xxvii, 404pp., . TEXT IN ITALIAN: [Darkness in the hall. A hundred years of passions by the cinematic spectator]. 9788831752473 ISBN 8831752472 27.80.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece un recorrido exhaustivo por los orígenes y la evolución del cine mudo en Italia, desde la histórica proyección de 'La presa di Roma' en 1905 hasta finales de la década de 1920. El autor Gian Piero Brunetta analiza cómo las pequeñas empresas familiares se transformaron en una industria ambiciosa que atrajo a grandes figuras de la cultura como Gabriele D'Annunzio, dando lugar a producciones monumentales como 'Quo Vadis?' y 'Cabiria'.La obra explora la riqueza técnica y artística de una época dorada donde el cine italiano lideró la escena internacional con sus innovaciones visuales y narrativas. Es una pieza fundamental para investigadores y entusiastas de la historia del séptimo arte que deseen comprender las raíces culturales y sociales de la cinematografía italiana. EAN: 9788842087175 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Il cinema muto italiano Autor: Gian Piero Brunetta Editorial: Gius. Laterza & Figli Idioma: it Páginas: 483 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Italy Istituto Poligraphico Dello Stato 1977, 1977
Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Paperbound, large format. Illustrated. Text in Italian, French, and English. A comprehensive study of the great Italian film director, Mauro Bolognini, including a lengthy interview, a substantial essay referring BologniniÕs intimate cinematic relationship with literature (especially Pasolini), and a complete filmography. Very good plus to near fine in stiff glossy printed wrappers.
Da: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti . Buono (Good). Book.
Editore: Bologna: Zanichelli, 1978
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Letterature e Problemi. 162p paperback with "bed of type" illustration to front, nice fresh copy, no names or stamps, spine not creased, very good: D'Annunnzio, Sklovskij, Eizenstejn, Fortini, Pasolini, Bartes, Eco, etc Language: Italian.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,41
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 44,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The History of Italian Cinema is the most comprehensive guide to Italian film ever published. Written by the foremost scholar of Italian cinema and presented here for the first time in English, this landmark book traces the complete history of filmmaking in Italy, from its origins in the silent era through its golden age in the 1940s, 1950s, and 1960s, and its subsequent decline to its resurgence today. Gian Piero Brunetta covers more than 1,500 films, discussing renowned masters including Roberto Rossellini and Federico Fellini, as well as directors lesser known outside Italy like Dino Risi and Ettore Scola. He examines overlooked Italian genre films such as horror movies, comedies, and Westerns, and he also devotes attention to neglected periods like the Fascist era. Brunetta illuminates the epic scope of Italian filmmaking, showing it to be a powerful cultural force in Italy and leaving no doubt about its enduring influence abroad. Encompassing the social, political, and technical aspects of the craft, he recreates the world of Italian cinema, giving readers rare insights into the actors, cinematographers, film critics, and producers that have made Italian cinema unique.Brunetta's passion as a true fan of Italian movies comes across on every page of this panoramic guide. A delight for film lovers everywhere, The History of Italian Cinema reveals the full artistry of Italian film.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691119899 ISBN 13: 9780691119892
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 42,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: molto buono. quinta edizione o successive. Cent'anni di cinema italiano, dalle origini alla seconda guerra mondiale.