Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1965
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. light shelfwear, 184 p. 21 cm.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. This copy is clean and unmarked in good as new condition. 264 pages.
EUR 28,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Torchbook, 1960
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Larger softcover, close-up photo of Buber on front wrapper, dark blue spine and back wrapper, 312 pages. Ink name and date with address label at top of half-title page with price in red pencil. Red line through tiny price at bottom front wrapper edge. Very slight wear to spine edges, praise on back wrapper from Will Herberg in The Christian Century, Rudolf Niebuhr and others. Near Fine.
Condizione: New. pp. 122.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Library of Living Philosophers, Inc, La Salle, 1991
ISBN 10: 0812691520 ISBN 13: 9780812691528
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very good. No jacket. Cover is lightly rubbed and lightly worn along edges. Binding is secure. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Editore: Harper & Row 1963, 1963
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copIes, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 40,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Editore: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, NEW YORK, 1961
Da: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
BLACK CLOTH. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: FINE. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. THE DUST JACKET IS IN A PROTECTIVE PLASTIC COVER. A CLEAN STRONG TIGHT COPY. Size: SMALL OCTAVO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 37,12
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 122.
EUR 32,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 10/1/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. On Intersubjectivity and Cultural Creativity. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 48,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 42,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Eisenstadt, S. N. Series: Heritage of Sociology Series. Num Pages: 272 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFCX; JH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 154 x 230 x 18. Weight in Grams: 478. . 1992. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 44,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 128 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 53,38
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Eisenstadt, S. N. Series: Heritage of Sociology Series. Num Pages: 272 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFCX; JH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 154 x 230 x 18. Weight in Grams: 478. . 1992. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078051 ISBN 13: 9780226078052
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 46,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226078078 ISBN 13: 9780226078076
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 53,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.