Buckingham editor (111 risultati)

What Eats What in an Ocean Food Chain (Food Chains)
Slade, Suzanne Buckingham; McLaughlin, Zack [Illustrator]; Almany, Glenn [Consultant Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Window Books 2012
Serie: Food Chains, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Food Chains
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. McLaughlin, Zack (illustratore).

Analystical Chemistry Part 1 MTP International Review of Science, Part of the Physical Chemistry, Series One, Vol. 12
West, T. S. (Volume editor) & Buckingham, A. D. (Consultant editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Butterworths / University Park Press, London / Baltimore, MD 1973
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A few small light brown marks on rear board; sticker remnants on spine; board corners lightly bumped; usual library markings; library information glued to rear pastedown; "withdrawn" stamped on copyright page. ; Ex-Library; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2"; 307 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ginn & Company 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. Binding is intact. Ex library book with the usual library markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. LOOKS LIKE NEW- COOL BOOK.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ginn and Company, Boston 1934
- Rilegato
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cloth binding. The tanned pages have light scattered soil spotting. The end papers have a few pencil marks. The title page has a lot of creases. The binding has a lot of wiggle to it. The cover has a few light soil spots and light corner tip wear. The spine has light end wear. Attached to the…front end paper is a publishers note about the series and specifically about the book. Illustrated. 300 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Various (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geraldine Larsen, London 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps. 623-684 clean, unmarked pages; various articles on magic tricks, including: 9 Magic tricks by Geoffrey Buckingham's bag; harle miller (A Routine with the Jardin Ellis Ring); Bayard Grimshaw (Geoffrey Buckngham); Charles miller (Maagicana, new Seris #138); John Killr…akis (Poem: The Magic show), etc. Geoffrey Buckingham on Cover (illustratore).
Editore: Ginn & Company, Boston, MA 1934
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for corner bumping/wear (including head and foot of spine) and rubbing/fading with age. Text is otherwise tight in binding, though stands askew. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on FEP. No other markings or indicatio…ns of note. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Benjamin, Marguerite (illustratore).
Plant Life of Washington Territory: Northern Pacific Railroad Survey, Botanical Report 1853-1861-Volume Five 1994
Cooper, James Graham, Nelsa M. Buckingham, And Alice Racer Anderson (Editor)
Editore: Washington Native Plant Society 1994
- Brossura
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A bit bumped on the edges and along the spine, the front cover is creased near the spine and at the top right corner and the there is a smudge near the spine and another on the back near the edge. The top corners of the first twenty pages or so are bent forward. Ot…herwise, the interior is in very good condition. The text is clean and the binding is tight. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,60
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf numbe…r sticker on the spine.
Altre immaginiThe Power of a Positive Teen [FIRST EDITIION, FIRST PRINTING]
Ladd, Karol; Ladd, Grace; Ladd, Joy; Buckingham, Michele (editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Howard Publishing Co., West Monroe, Louisiana 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. As new condition glossy color illustrated softcover wraps. Includes Acknowledgments; Introduction; Conclusion and Notes. "Seven Powerful Principles to Help You Be a Positive Teen. Staying positive during the teen years isn't always easy. But this powerful book, written by the triple-s…trength, mother-daughter team of Karol, Grace, and Joy Ladd, proves that it can be done. In this book, the Ladds share seven powerful principles: Confidence: Discovering your purpose; Responsibility: Managing your time and money; Integrity: Growing your character; Relationships: Dating responsibly; Attitude: Finding hope when things go wrong; Faith: Developing a relationship with God; Courage: Standing against peer pressure. Being positive is about making right choices, and this incredibly practical book gives you the right tools, the right imformation, and the right inspiration to make the right choices. Now is the time to make positive choices that will set the course of your life forever." - from the rear outer cover. "Here's a book that provides honest and practical help for all teens. No matter where you are in life, The Power of a Positive Teen will give you encouragement and hope." - Whitney Prosperi, author. "Staying positive can be difficult in today's world. The Power of a Positive Teen helps teenagers make life-changing choices, bringing timely encouragement to a world desperate for hope." - Mike Holmes - Youth Minister, Dallas Bible Church. "Karol Ladd is one of the most positive people I've ever known. In this book we see that her girls have learned well and are passing on truths from Scripture that will help any teen in this fast-paced, high-pressured culture find encouragement and hope. Great for groups and individual studies." - Dr. Hank Harmon, Bible Professor at Trinity Christian Academy. "Encouragement for every teen, this book offers strength and hope from God's Word to help teens survive and thrive in a not-so-positive culture." - Vicki Courtney, founder of Virtuous Reality Ministries and author. Walker, Stephanie (cover design); John Mark Luke Designs (interior design) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Camden House Publishing, North York, ON, Canada 1989
- Brossura
Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,14
EUR 15,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. This book has minor edge wear but is still quite nice. 151pp including index. Photos & Drawings (illustratore).

Considering Forgiveness
Wagner, Aleksandra [Editor]; Kuoni, Carin [Editor]; Buckingham, Matthew [Editor]; Bordowitz, Gregg [Contributor]; Fast, Omer [Contributor]; Geyer, Andrea [Contributor]; Hayes, Sharon [Contributor]; Hiller, Susan [Contributor]; Kristeva, Julia [Contributor]; Ukeles, Mierle [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to binding & edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.

Principles of Molecular Recognition
Buckingham, A.D. [Editor]; Legon, A.C. [Editor]; Roberts, S.M. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST.

The Magic Circular February 1985 (Jordan and Patricia) / Geoffrey Buckingham "Travellers' Tales" / Peter D Blanchard "Corner Short Magic" / Brian Lead "Excerpts From Magician's Diary From The Art Of Coarse Conjuring" / This Is Your Life Geoff Rushworth" / F A Buttress "Pat Page at The Circle" / The London Society of Magicians Entertains The Magic Circle"
Alan Snowden (Editor) / Geoffrey Buckingham "Travellers' Tales" / Peter D Blanchard "Corner Short Magic" / Brian Lead "Excerpts From Magician's Diary From The Art Of Coarse Conjuring" / This Is Your Life Geoff Rushworth" / F A Buttress "Pat Page at The Circle" / The London Society of Magicians Entertains The Magic Circle"
Editore: Magic Circle 1985
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,18
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Geoffrey Buckingham "Travellers' Tales" / Peter D Blanchard "Corner Short Magic" / Brian Lead "Excerpts From Magician's Diary From The Art Of Coarse Conjuring" / This Is Your Life Geoff Rushworth" / F A Buttress "Pat Page at The Circle" / The London Society of Magicians E…ntertains The Magic Circle" (VM10).

The Magic Circular November 1984 (Maurice Brooklyn on cover) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.108 Dr.Maxim Boyd Hart" / Geoffrey Buckingham "Travellers' Tales" / Barrie Richardson "The Nebraska Blizzard of 1983" / Alan Saxon "It Occurs To Me" / This Is Your Life Maurice Brooklyn" / Henrique "Mutterings" / Stephen Blood "Jim's Choice 1st October" / Fred Buttress "'Suffer Little Children"
Alan Snowden (Editor) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.108 Dr.Maxim Boyd Hart" / Geoffrey Buckingham "Travellers' Tales" / Barrie Richardson "The Nebraska Blizzard of 1983" / Alan Saxon "It Occurs To Me" / This Is Your Life Maurice Brooklyn" / Henrique "Mutterings" / Stephen Blood "Jim's Choice 1st October" / Fred Buttress "'Suffer Little Children"
Editore: Magic Circle 1984
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,18
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 28 pages. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.108 Dr.Maxim Boyd Hart" / Geoffrey Buckingham "Travellers' Tales" / Barrie Richardson "The Nebraska Blizzard of 1983" / Alan Saxon "It Occurs To Me" / This Is Your Life Maurice Brooklyn" / Henrique "Mutterings" / Stephen Blood "J…im's Choice 1st October" / Fred Buttress "'Suffer Little Children" (VM10).

The Magic Circular May 1985 ( Geoffrey Buckingham on cover) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / Alan Saxon "It Occurs To Me" / This Is Your Life - Geoffrey Buckingham" / Patrick Levy "Tricks Form The Magazines - Alfred Gabriel" / An Evening with Paul Daniels / Geoffrey Buckingham"Travellers' Tales"
Alan Snowden (Editor) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / Alan Saxon "It Occurs To Me" / This Is Your Life - Geoffrey Buckingham" / Patrick Levy "Tricks Form The Magazines - Alfred Gabriel" / An Evening with Paul Daniels / Geoffrey Buckingham"Travellers' Tales"
Editore: Magic Circle 1985
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,18
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / Alan Saxon "It Occurs To Me" / This Is Your Life - Geoffrey Buckingham" / Patrick Levy "Tricks Form The Magazines - Alfred Gabriel" / An Evening with Paul Daniels / Geoffrey Buckingham"Travellers' Tales" (VM10).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Greenwood Press hardcover sans dust jacket (as issued), 2002-1st printing; unused and carefully stored, No marks/stains/foxing or other defects; (as New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers. "Expectations for the Millennium:… American Socialist Visions of the Future".

Youth, Identity, and Digital Media (The John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation Series on Digital Media and Learning)
Buckingham, David [Editor]; Weber, Sandra [Contributor]; Mitchell, Claudia [Contributor]; Willett, Rebekah [Contributor]; Herring, Susan C. [Contributor]; Stern, Susannah [Contributor]; boyd, danah [Contributor]; Stald, Gitte [Contributor]; Drotner, Kirsten [Contributor]; Goldman, Shelley [Contributor]; Booker, Angela [Contributor]; McDermott, Meghan [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,59
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.

The Magic Circular August, 1979 (Arnold Isaacs on cover) / Alan Snowden "Backstage" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / G E Arrowsmith "A Twin Surprise" / Mrs Margaret Yates "The Will Alma Legacy to Magic" / Geoffrey Buckingham "It's Easier Than You Think - Volume 3"
Alan Snowden (Editor) / Alan Snowden "Backstage" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / G E Arrowsmith "A Twin Surprise" / Mrs Margaret Yates "The Will Alma Legacy to Magic" / Geoffrey Buckingham "It's Easier Than You Think - Volume 3"
Editore: Magic Circle 1979
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,71
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 20 pages. Illustrated. Alan Snowden "Backstage" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / G E Arrowsmith "A Twin Surprise" / Mrs Margaret Yates "The Will Alma Legacy to Magic" / Geoffrey Buckingham "It's Easier Than You Think - Volume 3" (VM10).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Calvary Chapel of Melbourne, West Melbourne, Florida 2006
- Rilegato
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine condition textured blue boards with gold spine lettering contained in a fine condition color photographic dust jacket. Includes Dedication; Foreword by Bill Ritchie; Introduction: The Life God Wants for You; Appendix: How to Become a Christian; Let's Get Real: Que…stions for Bible Study; and Notes. "Hurts in life are inevitable. We all hurt other people, they hurt us; we even hurt ourselves. The question is, how will we handle these hurts? If we choose to hang on to the pain, rehearsing it over and over in our minds, we play into Satan's hand and lock ourselves in a prison of unforgiveness. If we choose to forgive, however, we play into God's hand - and those prison walls come tumbling down." - from the rear jacket. "Have you been hurt in life? Has a person harmed you or betrayed you? Has a circumstance scarred you or changed you? Do you feel sinful, guilty, or unworthy because of something painful that happened in your past - even though you've accepted Jesus Christ as your Savior? You're not alone. Ever since Adam sinned in the Garden of Eden, hurts in life have been inevitable. We all hurt other people, and they hurt us. Sometimes we even hurt ourselves. The bad news is, Satan uses the chains of sin, guilt, and hurt to keep Christians imprisoned in the past. But God has good news: His Word holds the keys that can break each of us out of our prisons of pain. In Prison Break: Real Freedom From Hurts of the Past, you will learn the five biblical keys that can unlock the door of your personal prison of hurt. It doesn't matter what pain you have suffered - rejection, disappointment, abandonment, abuse, marital infidelity, divorce, broken church relationships, or worse. God loves you, and He wants to apply His great power to your situation. The question is, are you ready to break the bonds of the past and begin enjoying life to the max? Are you ready to be useful once again (or maybe for the first time) in God's kingdom? If your answer is yes, then you can read Prison Break with confidence. Your life will be changed by the time you turn the last page. God's Word guarantees it!" - from the inner front jacket flap. Arbuckle, Ken (cover design); Tipton, Sharon (interior design) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,47
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 7.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Ginn and Company (1934), Boston, MA 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. Boston, MA: Ginn and Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1934). . Cloth. The Children's Bookshelf. Cover Stamped "Complimentary Professional Copy" . 12mo., 576 pp., rubbedm bemped . Black & White Illustrations (illustratore).

The Magic Circular January 1985 (Geoffrey Robinson on cover) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / This Is Your Life - Geoffrey Robinson / Geoffrey Buckingham "Traveller"s Tales" / Phil Wye "Patrick Page" / Fred Buttress "My Best From Abra" / Harry Carson "Paula Baird"
Alan Snowden (Editor) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / This Is Your Life - Geoffrey Robinson / Geoffrey Buckingham "Traveller"s Tales" / Phil Wye "Patrick Page" / Fred Buttress "My Best From Abra" / Harry Carson "Paula Baird"
Editore: Magic Circle 1985
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / This Is Your Life - Geoffrey Robinson / Geoffrey Buckingham "Traveller"s Tales" / Phil Wye "Patrick Page" / Fred Buttress "My Best From Abra" / Harry Carson "Paula Baird" (VM10).

The Musical Times And Singing-Class Circular October 1951 Vol 92. No 1304. / The Central Music Library, Buckingham Palace Road,London (8 page article) / Hubert Foss "Constant Lambert 23 August 1905 - 21 August 1951" obituary / Frank Walker "Verdi and Vienna - with some unpublished letters" / Adolf Aber "Tradition and Revolution at Bayreuth" / The Birmingham Congress of the Incorporated Association of Organists" / W R Anderson "The Edinburgh Festival" / Joseph E Potts "Orchestral Concerts in Paris"
William McNaught (Editor) / The Central Music Library, Buckingham Palace Road,London (8 page article) / Hubert Foss "Constant Lambert 23 August 1905 - 21 August 1951" obituary / Frank Walker "Verdi and Vienna - with some unpublished letters" / Adolf Aber "Tradition and Revolution at Bayreuth" / The Birmingham Congress of the Incorporated Association of Organists" / W R Anderson "The Edinburgh Festival" / Joseph E Potts "Orchestral Concerts in Paris"
Editore: Novello & Company Limited 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 44 pages. Illustrated) The Central Music Library, Buckingham Palace Road,London (8 page article) / Hubert Foss "Constant Lambert 23 August 1905 - 21 August 1951" obituary / Frank Walker "Verdi and Vienna - with some unpublished letters" / Adolf Aber "Tradition and Revolution at Bay…reuth" / The Birmingham Congress of the Incorporated Association of Organists" / W R Anderson "The Edinburgh Festival" / Joseph E Potts "Orchestral Concerts in Paris" (M13).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,68
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 361 pages. Hardcover. B/w illustrations throughout. Gilt title on spine. Clean inside and out. In great shape. From the dust jacket front flap: "At the outbreak of the Civl war, Daniel Withum Sawtelle was a young man working on his family's farm in the north woods of Ma…ine. The Republican son of a Democrat, he initially took little notice of a war he assumed would be over almost as soon as it started. As the conflict wore on, however, he began to disagree vehemently with his father about the future of the nation. Finally, in February 1862, he enlisted in the Eighth Maine Infantry. Fifty years later, Sawtelle drew on his wartime correspondence to compile a memoir of his experience." Record # 30534.
Editore: WS
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (literature, poetry, prose, periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Summersdale Publishers Ltd, Chichester, Sussex 2012
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Regno UnitoWashburn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,76
EUR 23,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Black Cloth Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Selection of verse and prose by English writers in celebration of an English year. 255pp illustrated with black and white drawings to the text. Silver lettering to spine. Minimal marking to top edges, otherwise near fine copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ ha…s tiny label covering the price, otherwise near fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,75
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Original cloth, some b/w illustrations, 8vo.; Foxed on cut; foxed. Fair-good copy.
Social Casework, The Journal of Contemporary Social Work: "Social Work and Alcoholism Counseling", et al., Volume 68, Number 7, September 1987
Robert Nordstrom (Senior Editor); Janice T. Paine (Associate Editor); Stephan L. Buckingham, Sharon B. Shaw, Katherine Van Wormer, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Family Service America, Milwaukee, WI 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,51
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 68, No. 7, September 1987. 61 pp. Volume 68, No. 7, September 1987 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Pen writing on contents page.