Editore: Beechhurst Press, New York, 1948
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Budko, Joseph (illustratore). Cloth has some fading. ; Signed by the author on the half-title page, and numbered by him #1319.; 77 pages.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beechhurst, 1948
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Budko, Joseph (illustratore). Limited Edition. # 862 of 2000 signed by the author on the half-title page. No slipcase. Red velveteen boards w/black cloth spine cover are well-bound, gilt titling fading, some soil from handling. Tan framing of endpapers. Crisp, clean pages are a bit raggedly cut.
EUR 24,49
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Beechhurst Press, New York, 1948
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Joseph Budko (Woodcuts) (illustratore). Limited/Numbered. Red spine with light blue cloth covers, 76 pages, Top of front cover is sunned and there is a small chip on the front edge of the front cover. Some pages are unopened. Signed by the author on the half-title page and numbered, #1520. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: RIPOL klassik, Minsk & Moskva, 2001
Da: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrierter Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut erhalten. 319 S. Size: 300 g. Buch.
Editore: The Beechhurst Press, New York, 1948
Da: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Budko, Joseph (illustratore). Signed by the author without inscription. Also, signature of prior owner. rare. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Ebraico
Editore: Omanut and the lishka harashit shel hakeren hakayemet LeIsrael ( Omanuth), Tel Aviv, Eretz Israel, 1946
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Budko, Joseph (1888-1940); Nahum Gutma, I. Bur-Arie; N. Ffeldman; L. Pilirovsky; Herman Struck; Steinhardt (illustratore). In Hebrew. 33, (2) pages. 245 x 175 mm. One leaf, see image, has a closed tear.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Jüdischer Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1919
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Budko, Joseph (1888-1940), cover design by (illustratore). 1st Edition. In German. 80 pages. 208 x 144 mm. Original boards. Cover design by Joseph Budko. Freimann 223. Slight damage to top of spine strip and title page, see scans. Extensive gilt on the cover.
Editore: Beechhurst, New York, 1948
Da: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Joseph Budko (illustratore). Numbered. Cloth Hardcover in very good condition. Signed by author, numbered edition. Text clean, binding secure. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience. Signed by Author(s).
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,83
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Ebraico
Editore: Omanut and the lishka harashit shel hakeren hakayemet LeIsrael ( Omanuth), Tel Aviv, Eretz Israel, 1946
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Budko, Joseph (1888-1940); Nahum Gutma, I. Bur-Arie; N. Ffeldman; L. Pilirovsky; Herman Struck; Steinhardt (illustratore). In Hebrew. 33, (2) pages. 245 x 175 mm.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Jüdischer Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1919
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Budko, Joseph (1888-1940), cover design by (illustratore). 1st Edition. In German. 80 pages. 208 x 144 mm. Original boards. Cover design by Joseph Budko. Freimann 223. Professionally re-backed. Extensive gilt on the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ripol Klassik, Medzhik Buk, 2001
ISBN 10: 9856544084 ISBN 13: 9789856544081
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 6,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. V spravochnik voshli svedeniya iz samykh razlichnykh oblastej znanij i chelovecheskoj deyatelnosti - ot informatsii o stroenii Vselennoj i Solnechnoj sistemy do poslednikh laureatov prestizhnykh literaturnykh, muzykalnykh i kinopremij. Dlya udobstva vsya informatsiya predstavlena v vide tablits. Kniga prednaznachena dlya samogo shirokogo kruga chitatelej.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ripol Klassik, Medzhik Buk, 2001
ISBN 10: 9856544084 ISBN 13: 9789856544081
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 6,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. V spravochnik voshli svedeniya iz samykh razlichnykh oblastej znanij i chelovecheskoj deyatelnosti - ot informatsii o stroenii Vselennoj i Solnechnoj sistemy do poslednikh laureatov prestizhnykh literaturnykh, muzykalnykh i kinopremij. Dlya udobstva vsya informatsiya predstavlena v vide tablits. Kniga prednaznachena dlya samogo shirokogo kruga chitatelej.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Jüdischer Verlag, Berlin, 1919
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Berlin, Jüdischer Verlag, 1919. 14 x 20,5 cm, 79 pp. Two sections of spine missing, cover damaged, front hinge cracked. Inside browned, the odd spot. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Pages: 416 Language: Russian. Esli vse idet ne po planu, nado prosto pomenjat plan! Volshebnitsa Iris so svoim drakonom Mjarrom vynuzhdena skryvatsja v odnoj iz samykh pugajuschikh stran Arkhipelaga - Baltinii. Voleju sudby ona popadaet na sluzhbu k ee pravitelju, printsu Tulliju, o zhestokosti i kovarstve kotorogo slagajut legendy. Teper pered volshebnitsej stoit zadacha ne tolko izbezhat pridvornykh intrig, no i razgadat glavnuju tajnu printsa. 5 prichin kupit knigu: 1-ja prichina - prikljuchenija v kompanii derzkogo i voskhititelnogo drakona Mjarra. 2-ja prichina - zakoldovannyj prints i mnozhestvo pridvornykh intrig. 3-ja prichina - otvazhnaja geroinja, kotoraja nikogda ne sdaetsja i ne unyvaet. 4-ja prichina - romanticheskaja istorija o druzhbe i poiske svoego prednaznachenija. 5-ja prichina - volshebstvo na fone zhivopisnykh pejzazhej. 9785041945435.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 4to in 1/4 cloth and paper-covered boards. Spine cloth split and deteriorating, boards mildly soiled. The text block is till fresh, and all of the very small tipped in illustrations are undamaged.
boards. Condizione: good. Joseph Budko (illustratore). 115 pp., new cloth spine, slight foxing to some pages along edges., covers foxed, top page edges slightly creased, bookplate removed Descriptions and portraits of leading Jewish figures of the 18th -20th Centuries.Lithos of Theodor Herzl ,Marko Baruch, Perez and Spinoza. Lithographien von Joseph Budko.
Editore: Beechhurst Press, New York, 1948
Da: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Joseph Budko (illustratore). 1st Edition. A legend by Sauel Lewin, translated by Jerimah Lewin, Illustrated with woodcuts by Joseph Budko. 79pp. Signed by the author on the half-title, with #1697. This is a story about Jews in Stetl, Poland. In light blue cloth backed in red cloth, faint sunning to edges of boards, else fine. Internally fine, partially unopened. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Data di pubblicazione: 1920
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Berlin 1920 first edition Fritz Gurlitt. In German. Hardcover. 4to., 114pp., four fullpage lithograph portraits of Theodor Herzl, Marko Baruch, Perez and Spinoza, by Joseph Budko, paper covered boards with later paper spine. Small owner bookplate. Good, light board wear, oocasional slight bit of foxing.
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Pages: 256 Language: Russian. V svoikh rukakh vy derzhite knigu - rukovodstvo o tom, kak rabotat s energijami naturalnykh kamnej. Uznaete o metodikakh vzaimodejstvija s mineralami, sekretakh vybora kamnja - talismana, vlijanii kamnej na zdorove, finansy, otnoshenija, kareru i drugie sfery zhiz 9785906891563.
Editore: F. Gurlitt, 1920
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Printed paper-covered thin boards with very thin cloth spine. 114 pp., 4 lithographs in bw. Text is in German. COntains for original lithographed portraits of Theodor Herzl, Marko Baruch, J.L.Perez, and Baruch Spinoza. An uncommon book in typical condition, nothing to write hom about but acceptable. Fair. Cloth worn off of spine, boards are a little warped but not stained.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Bibliophane, Daniel Radford, 2003
ISBN 10: 2869700806 ISBN 13: 9782869700802
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon état. Joseph Budko (illustratore). In-8 broché 23,5 cm sur 18. 219 pages. Dos avec pliures sinon bon état d'occasion.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Verlag fur Judische Kunst und Kultur Fritz Gurlitt, Berlin, 1921
Condizione: Good. Location:402 281pp. Large 8vo. Decorated cover, heavy foxing to endpapers and pages leading to title page which is also foxed , lst forty pages bottom corner water stain not affecting text, parchment-type paper is bright and clean, leaving the woodcuts looking almost as new as when they were printed., cover worn 402.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag für Jüdische Kunst und Kultur Fritz Gurlitt, Berlin, 1920
Prima edizione
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Joseph Budko (illustratore). 1st Edition. Berlin, Fritz Gurlitt, 1920. 24 x 30 cm, 114 pp. with 4 lithographs. Worming on front and back covers, one small puncture reaching up to page 60, one going from the back up to page 69. Inside age toned, with light foxing. Lithos in very good condition. The Book Cellar & Henschel.