Editore: World, 1966
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 11th ptg. 240 pp. 5 01/8 x 7 7/8. Red and white glossy wraps, sun-faded at spine. No interior markings or damage noted.
Editore: Thames and Hudson, 1956
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Black boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condizione: Good. Living Age Books New York 1956 240 pages. rubbing and age toning to wraps. spine age toned with crease. binding secure.
EUR 7,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0500272972.
Editore: London: Thames and Hudson, 1956
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good hardcover in Good DJ. Clean, square covers and spine; bumped at rear cover lower inner corner with short tears to cloth; tightly bound; some age darkening of end papers; owner name on front free end paper; light, clean interior. DJ is clean, lightly scuffed; small chip at spine head; short cello-tape repair on inner face of rear cover. 8vo, 240 pp; index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson, London, 1956
Da: GN Books and Prints, Inverness, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback, cloth. Condizione: Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Primitive Christianity in its Contemporary Setting by Rudolf Bultmann, translated by the Reverend R.H. Fuller. Hardback, 1956, first edition, published by Thames and Hudson, London, 240 pages. Octavo/8vo, measures around 5 7/8" by 8 3/4" by 7/8". Dust jacket displays marking, scuffing, tattering and tearing. Black cloth binding, gilt crest to front board and gilt lettering to spine. A little scuffing to binding but quite clean and colouring still vivid. Signs of wear, some rubbing at edges. A little slackness to binding but book contents reasonably firm. Page edges a little marked and slightly scuffed but quite clean. A little marking to endpapers but page surfaces very clean, no underlining, marginalia, etc. See pictures for further information. 240 pp. n.
Editore: Collins, 1960
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Editore: Collins, 1960
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Editore: Thames & Hudson l956, London
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First English-language edition. Examination of early Christianity by a leading Protestant theologian. Nice clean bright copy of scarce 1st English hardcover. 5-3/4 x 8-3/4, 240 pp, indexes, bibliography and notes. Fine unmarked, in Very Good unclipped jacket w sunned spine. Hardcover in black cloth boards w gilt stamping, in gray jacket w red titling.
Editore: Collins, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Editore: Thames and Hudson, 1956
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. 8.25 x 6 inches. 240 pp. Black cloth lettered in gilt with gilt decoration at front board. Offsetting to front endpapers from a removed bookmark. Light creasing to spine-ends with some rubbing to extremities. Jacket sunned along spine, one small closed tear along top edge of front panel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. In mylar dust wrapper.