Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver Shamrock Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951043022 ISBN 13: 9781951043025
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778481333. 5/11/2026 6:35:33 AM.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 10,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,69
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Listening to the Beliefs of Emerging Churches: Five Perspectives (0), Vol. 0 by Mark Driscoll; John Burke; Dan Kimball; Doug Pagitt; Karen Ward. Zondervan, 2007. 240pp. Language: English. Note: Light wear. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. May have writing, a stamp or sticker from the previous owner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2019
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 22 short stories. Featured are Torero by John F Dobbyn, The Dunes of Saulkrasti by William Burton McCormick, You Can Scream in the Everglades by William Hallstead, The Retirement Plan by Stacy Woodson, The Visit by Kevin Egan, Dog Tired by Cath Staincliff Sac-a-lait Man by O'Neil De Noux, Lies and Other Truths by Robert S Levinson, Red Mist by Peter Turnbull, The Squatter by David Dean, The Secret Lagoon by Josh Pachter, School of Hard Knocks by Marilyn Todd, Frontier Days by Bill Pippin, Do It Yourself by Bill Pronzini, Julius Katz and the Belvedere Club by Dave Zeltserman, Never Have I Ever by Anna Scotti, Figs by James Sallis, Bare Ruined Choirs by Webster Ford, When Will I Ever Use This? by Tim Burke, The Poet Who Locked Himself In by Anne Van Doorn, Second Cousins by Michael Cebula and On the Road with Manfre B Lee by Joseph Goodrich. Slight smudging to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor browning to pages, tight and clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver Shamrock Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951043022 ISBN 13: 9781951043025
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Editore: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. xv 792 p. lxv Index. 1949, 1949
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 76 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 76.