Editore: Davis Publications, 1992
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Randy Asplund-Faith. Includes "Assemblers of Infinity" (conclusion) by Kevin J. Anderson & Doug Beason; "Road to Hell" (novelette) by David J. Strumfels; "Science Fact: A Visit to Suprajupiter" by Paul Birch; ". . .And He Did Ride" by Rick Cook; "Private Tentacle" by James Brunet; "Last Ditch" by James P. Hogan. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Eumemics"; "In Times to Come"; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; 'Upcoming Events" by Anthony Lewis.
Condizione: New.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Arthur H. Clark Company, Spokane, Washington, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870622153 ISBN 13: 9780870622151
Da: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket. First Edition. LIMITED EDITION in maroon cloth with gilt titling, #104 of 500 copies noted on limitation page, illustratations (listed), index, 244pp. Very Good+ with a whisper of wear at extremities; spine darkened a touch. An invaluable bibliography of the Arthur H. Clark publications from 1902-1992, together with a few privately printed books. It describes new, used, and out-of-print titles, with details of publication and many quotations from reviewers. A great resouce for western collectors.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Presses de l' Universite de Montreal, 1992
ISBN 10: 2760615685 ISBN 13: 9782760615687
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 12,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1992
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. CXII, No. 15. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Randy Asplund-Faith. Includes "Assemblers of Infinity" (conclusion) by Kevin J. Anderson & Doug Beason; "Road to Hell" (novelette) by David J. Strumfels; "Science Fact: A Visit to Suprajupiter" by Paul Birch; ". . .And He Did Ride" by Rick Cook; "Private Tentacle" by James Brunet; "Last Ditch" by James P. Hogan. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Eumemics"; "In Times to Come"; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; 'Upcoming Events" by Anthony Lewis. Glue-shrink; twine dents and tears at ends; faint label-gum residue. Book.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1992
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. CXII, No. 15. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Randy Asplund-Faith. Includes "Assemblers of Infinity" (conclusion) by Kevin J. Anderson & Doug Beason; "Road to Hell" (novelette) by David J. Strumfels; "Science Fact: A Visit to Suprajupiter" by Paul Birch; ". . .And He Did Ride" by Rick Cook; "Private Tentacle" by James Brunet; "Last Ditch" by James P. Hogan. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Eumemics"; "In Times to Come"; "Biolog" by Jay Kay Klein; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; 'Upcoming Events" by Anthony Lewis. Glue-shrink; dents; faint label-gum residue. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870623192 ISBN 13: 9780870623196
Da: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket.
Editore: Section du Dahomey et Dependances. Colonies et Pays de Protectorats, Exposition Universelle de 1900, 1900
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Ex library copy with old label to spine and stamps to endpapers. Chipping to head of spine. Front endpaper and title leaf present but detached (paper brittle and acidic throughout); rear free endpaper present but detached. Rear hinge weak. Significant chipping to fold-out map in rear. 408 pages. Illustrated. Images available on request. Hard-to-find title in serviceable condition. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Editore: Ottawa:(1967), 1968
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1972 reprint (5th printing). Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870623192 ISBN 13: 9780870623196
Da: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. No dust jacket, as issued. Like new except for a very faint soil mark on the from of the textblock. Not a remainder.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Arthur H. Clark Company, Spokane, WA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870623192 ISBN 13: 9780870623196
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Trade edition of 1000 copies, unnumbered. A similar bibliography of the Arthur H. Clark Company was published in 1993, this is an enlarged edition. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Gilt lettering is slightly faded; mild soiling. Binding is tight. Interior has some underlining and circling in pencil. Includes black and white photos largely pulled from the company archives. The Arthur H. Clark Company was founded in 1902 and became known as a major publisher of titles related to the history of the Western United States. In 2006, it became an imprint of the University of Oklahoma Press. This bibliography offers a complete list of all the works produced by the firm during its first hundred years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1965
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. hardback, blue cloth gilt in , neat ownership signature to ffep, edges spotted and marked, some pencil annotation, working copy.
EUR 9,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0333023692.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Terra Foundation For American Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 0932171613 ISBN 13: 9780932171610
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x13. 343 pgs. Firma. (M1746).
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:2903981736.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan/St Martin's Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0333023692 ISBN 13: 9780333023693
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0333023692.
Editore: A. & C. Black
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 1138 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: A and C Black, 1959
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Boards have some wear with soiling stain marks to rear. Content has light toning. Crack to rear hinge but binding overall holds well. No DJ.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014027102 ISBN 13: 9782014027105
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Le Messianisme, organisation universelle. La M�canique nouvelle, organique et universelle. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hachette Livre Bnf 3/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019982927 ISBN 13: 9782019982928
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Les Ordres Persans. Book.