Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073530255 ISBN 13: 9780073530253
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 9th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073530255 ISBN 13: 9780073530253
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 9th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richard D Irwin (edition 10th), 2002
ISBN 10: 0072832541 ISBN 13: 9780072832549
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 10th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Irwin Professional Pub (edition 9th Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 007228885X ISBN 13: 9780072288858
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 9th Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 8th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073381500 ISBN 13: 9780073381503
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 13th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 9th Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 0256116458 ISBN 13: 9780256116458
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2006
ISBN 10: 007353014X ISBN 13: 9780073530147
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Management This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Da: READINGON LLC, BOLINGBROOK, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. INTERNATIONAL EDITION, brand New, International/Global Edition, NOT LOOSE LEAF VERSION,NO SOLUTION MANUAL, NO CD, NO ACCESS CARD, Soft Cover/ Paper Back written in English, Different ISBN and Cover Image from US Edition; Sometimes, the title is different from US Edition, and the exercises and homework problem are in different orders or maybe completely different than the US edition, Please email us for confirmation. Some books may show some word such as Not for Sale or Restricted in US on the cover page. However, it is absolutely legal to use in USA, the book will be sent from IL or oversea warehouse based on the stock availability. book.
Da: READINGON LLC, BOLINGBROOK, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. INTERNATIONAL EDITION, brand New, International/Global Edition, NOT LOOSE LEAF VERSION,NO SOLUTION MANUAL, NO CD, NO ACCESS CARD, Soft Cover/ Paper Back written in English, Different ISBN and Cover Image from US Edition; Sometimes, the title is different from US Edition, and the exercises and homework problem are in different orders or maybe completely different than the US edition, Please email us for confirmation. Some books may show some word such as Not for Sale or Restricted in US on the cover page. However, it is absolutely legal to use in USA, the book will be sent from IL or oversea warehouse based on the stock availability. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education -, 2006
ISBN 10: 007353014X ISBN 13: 9780073530147
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 6th Edition. New book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0072295937. ISBN/EAN: 9780072295931. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE316022454.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro de texto presenta 36 casos que ilustran los fundamentos teóricos de la gestión estratégica. Los casos son de alcance global, incluyendo tanto a pequeñas como a grandes empresas. También hay tres casos que analizan la gestión estratégica de organizaciones sin ánimo de lucro. Los casos están organizados según los principales temas que se plantean: la formación de la estrategia, la alta tecnología, la estrategia global, la ética, las pequeñas empresas, las organizaciones sin ánimo de lucro y la aplicación de la estrategia. El libro está dirigido a estudiantes universitarios y de posgrado. EAN: 9780060410988 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Strategic Management Autor: Lloyd L. Byars Editorial: Longman Higher Education Idioma: en Páginas: 170 Formato: tapa dura.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Irwin 1986 4th Edition Near Fine/ Like New inside and out. Glossy boards have grey background with white lettering. Very occasional brief passages highlighted on a few pages; light highlighting o/w Fine. Pos blotted out inside cover. xviii+649 pages with index. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 3.39 Pounds. Size: 9 1/2 x 7 5/8 x 1 1/2 inches. No Exp.