Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ekstasis Editions America 5/11/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1771714166 ISBN 13: 9781771714167
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Speaking in Tongues. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McKnight & McKnight Publishing Company, Bloomington, IL., 1965
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 6th edition.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Mcknight and McKnight Publishing Co, Bloomington, IL, 1955
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good ++. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 152pp.
EUR 14,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Auk, 1982
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 99, pp. 309-315, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 18,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Brigham Young University, 1979
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. B001J0US3E standard wear to exterior, interior clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dunod, Paris, 1968
Da: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo, xviii + 610pp. Illustrated with black & white figures. Hardcover, bound in beige cloth with red & gilt blocked titles to spine and cover. In excellent condition. Firm binding and crisp, clean, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership. Spine ends lightly bumped, otherwise like new.
Editore: Malmö, Sweden, 1973
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. RARE! 86 pages, a near fine paperback (green card covers). Appears unread with the mild shelf wear only. In English with many tables, charts and graphs.
Editore: McKnight & McKnight, Publishers, Bloomington, IL
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Fair/none, used pb, 149pp. X-LIBRARY Illustrated, stiff paper wraps with red and cream colored text on upper; edge wear; soiled; scuffed; damp stains, rounded tips. Library stamp on verso of upper; inked address on verso of lower. Interior pages clean, unmarked except pg. 147 which has penciled numbering on illustrations; some pages have tips creased. This may have been published in the 1940s sometime. It is still relevant for fundamentals of wood working.
Editore: McKnight & McKnight, Bloomington IL, 1965
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Sixth Edition. minor cover wear and soil, corners lightly bumped, interior tight with some scattered pencil notes, 239 pp, designed for the beginner, how to use tools, designing and layout a project, execution, finishing lots of bw and black and single color illustrations Size: 8 x 10.5.
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 15,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good / Bien. Madrid: Eds. Morata, 1976.- 302 p.; 8vo. Libro en español PEDAGOGÍA-ENSEÑANZA.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Fifth Edition. Spine is straight, binding is tight, small mark on the inside of the front cover some wear. ; 10.3 X 7.8 X 0.6 inches; 238 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, small mark on the inside of the front cover some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ekstasis Editions America 2021-05, 2021
ISBN 10: 1771714166 ISBN 13: 9781771714167
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,94
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, 1971
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 176 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Condizione: New.
Editore: McKnight & McKnight. Bloomington, IL. (1955)., 1955
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
152pp. 4to Black & white photographs, line drawings, diagrams, tables, & plans. Yellow cloth. Review copy w/ letter pasted to back free endpaper. Light cover soil, paperclip mark on top margins of front matter else interior clean/tight: near VG+/no dj.
EUR 18,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 168 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,27
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.