Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New South Wales, 2007
ISBN 10: 0733418244 ISBN 13: 9780733418242
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agnes Etherington Art Centre, 2007
ISBN 10: 1553390881 ISBN 13: 9781553390886
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 27 pp., Paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1902930029 ISBN 13: 9781902930022
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. A fair copy. Tattering at the head and heel of spine panel. Chipping and fraying also. The outer extremities are rubbed. The edition is loose and the front hinge has split but the webbing is in tact. A previous owner name. A copy which remains in reasonable reading condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1902930029 ISBN 13: 9781902930022
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2008
ISBN 10: 0273703943 ISBN 13: 9780273703945
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780273703945.
Editore: G.W. Dillingham, New York, 1913
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hutchison, D.C. (illustratore). Lightly bumped and rubbed, spine sunned with a few faint drip marks to the rear board. Rear hinge cracked, front loose. Possible first edition, no additional printings.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications August 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738707228 ISBN 13: 9780738707228
Da: The Book Re-View, Orillia, ON, Canada
EUR 5,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1984
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 116 pages. Illustrated. Helen Macleod "Lewis Carroll's Books" / Paul Bishop "Raymond and the Philip Marlowe stories" / Norman wright And David Ashford "The'Thriller' Comics Library" /Lew Thomas "W Somerset Maugham" / Graham Wade "Spanish Travel Books" / D C Hogg "H E Bates".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of the West Indies, 2013
ISBN 10: 9766404097 ISBN 13: 9789766404093
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 32,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Hutchinson, D C (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0888643632 ISBN 13: 9780888643636
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0888643632 ISBN 13: 9780888643636
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Clarendon Press at Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1970
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 296 pp. New Series. Volume XXI, Part 1 (April 1970). Softcover. Good condition; some color fading on covers, and light creasing on spine.
EUR 32,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Hutchinson, D C (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1902930029 ISBN 13: 9781902930022
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 15,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.