Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0847832414 ISBN 13: 9780847832415
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Includes dustjacket.
Editore: Collier Books, NY, 1970
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. 5th printing, 1970; #01895. Cover art by Don Ivan Punchatz. Includes "Introduction"; "The Man Without an Appetite" by Miles J. Breuer; "Out of the Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting" by Arthur C. Clarke; "The Brothers" by Clifton Dance, Jr.; "The Great Keinplatz Experiment" by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; "Compound B" by David Harold Fink; "Rappaccini's Daughter" by Nathaniel Hawthorne; "The Pschophonic Nurse" by David H. Keller; "The Little Black Bag" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Ribbon in the Sky" by Murray Leinster; "Mate in Two Moves" by Winston K. Marks; "Bedside Manner" by William Morrison; "The Shopdropper" by Alan Nelson; "Family Resemblance" by Alan E. Nourse; "Facts in the Case of M. Valdemar" by Edgar Allan Poe; "Emergency Operation" by Arthur Porges; "A Matter of Ethics" by J. R. Shango; "Bolden's Pets" by F. L. Wallace; "Expedition Mercy" by J. A. Winter. Creasing; edge and corner wear; writing impressions on front; a little foxing and soiling. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Jacket slightly creased. Clean, unmarked pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Very nice book.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall Press, New York, 1989
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Suares, J.C. (cover design); Fabricant, Patricia (cover design) (illustratore). 1st Edition. As new condition oversized (eleven inches tall) color photographic softcover wraps. Includes Introduction: A Member of the Family by Daniel Mayer Selznick; Statistics; Index and Credits. Profusely illustrated with both black-and-white and color photographs. First Paperback Edition, First Printing. "A page-turning panoply of photos and anecdotes." -- The Atlanta Journal and Constitution. "Scores of photographs . a candid view of the monumental movie's mammoth production." -- Chicago Tribune. "Like the film it elegantly honors, the book gets its highest marks visually." -- New York Daily News. "From the movie industry's shock at David O. Selznick's decision to spend $50,000 for the film rights to Margaret Mitchell's bestselling novel to what it took to keep Rhett's famous last line off the cutting room floor, here is a magnificent celebration of the greatest motion picture of all time. Daniel Mayer Selznick's introduction passionately covers his father's obsession with Gone With the Wind, and also his genius, from a very personal perspective. Through many rare photographs, countless original memos and telegrams signed by the key players, and the fascinating inside stories, this book takes a look at a golden moment in movie history. Inside you'll discover: The wardrobe that raised movie costumes to new heights of opulence -- and expense; The passion, the drama, and the unforgettable chemistry as the young actress from England faced the King of Hollywood; The producer, driven to make an epic in just 122 days -- and the price he paid; The monumental publicity machine that kept America captivated; Master craftsmanship and special effects that still dazzle the eye; The spirited first novelist who woould never write again -- and who hid from the public for the rest of her life." -- from the rear outer cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 34,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 52,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0312228880 ISBN 13: 9780312228880
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 281 pages. In Very Good condition. Bound in publisher's illustrated paper boards. Spine dark blue and olive green with white lettering. Mild general shelf wear. Previous owner's inscription half title page. Shelved in Poetry Criticism. 1388895. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave MacMillan 7/21/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0312228880 ISBN 13: 9780312228880
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Swift's Irish Writings: Selected Prose and Poetry. Book.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 326 pp., hardcover, new in a fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780312228880.
EUR 58,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780312228880.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.