Condizione: very_good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, San Diego, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0156901501 ISBN 13: 9780156901505
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Trade paperback (US). Picture book. Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark.
EUR 11,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 11,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Brand New.
EUR 11,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brown, Marcia (illustratore).
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brown, Marcia (illustratore).
Editore: Clarion Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0440847443 ISBN 13: 9780440847441
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Trumpet Club Special Edition. First Printing, 1985. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Editore: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). reprint edition. 32 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). reprint edition. 32 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (children, fiction, goats) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Data di pubblicazione: 1991
ISBN 10: 0440847443 ISBN 13: 9780440847441
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1957
Da: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Marcia Brown (illustratore). 1st Edition. The Three Billy Goats Gruff was written by P. C. Asbjornsen and J. E. Moe and has pictures by Marcia Brown. The book was published by Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. in 1957 and appears to beat least an American First Edition though it is not specifically stated as such. It IS an ex-library copy, has no dust jacket and is in good + condition with the library markings but not a whole lot of library wear. The book is 8 1/4" by 10 1/4" and has about 30 pages with vibrant four and five- color illustrations throughout the book and larger print for an early reader. Thank you!
EUR 18,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). reprint edition. 32 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1957
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG to VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: G+. Brown, Marcia (illustratore). Later Printing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing & duststaining; otherwise overall clean & tight. DJ present w/ chips, creases, closed tears, yellowing, fading, some duststaining/foxing, small stain on back, etc.