C j walters (313 risultati)

Wicked Environmental Problems: Managing Uncertainty and Conflict
Desai, Anand; Walters, Lawrence C.; Balint, Peter J.; Stewart, Ronald E.
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Wicked Environmental Problems: Managing Uncertainty and Conflict
Balint, Peter J., Stewart, Ronald E., Desai, Anand, Walters, Lawrence C.
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Wicked Environmental Problems: Managing Uncertainty and Conflict
Anand Desai; Lawrence C. Walters; Peter J. Balint; Ronald E. Stewart
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Wicked Environmental Problems : Managing Uncertainty and Conflict
Desai, Anand, Walters, Lawrence C., Balint, Peter J., Stewart, Ronald E.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Wicked Environmental Problems : Managing Uncertainty and Conflict
Desai, Anand, Walters, Lawrence C., Balint, Peter J., Stewart, Ronald E.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: South-Western Pub Pub Date: 4/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576 Reprint edition.

White Hot Holidays (Volume 3)
Jaci Burton; Delilah Devlin; N. J. Walters; Jennifer Dunne; Jan Springer; J. C. Wilder; Marilyn Lee; Wesley Hardin
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Wicked Environmental Problems: Managing Uncertainty and Conflict
Walters, Lawrence C.,Desai, Anand,Stewart, Ronald E.,Balint, Peter J.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Wicked Environmental Problems: Managing Uncertainty and Conflict
Balint, Peter J.,Stewart, Ronald E.,Desai, Anand,Walters, Lawrence C.
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,47
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,04
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

White Hot Holidays (Volume 3)
Jaci Burton; Delilah Devlin; N. J. Walters; Jennifer Dunne; Jan Springer; J. C. Wilder; Marilyn Lee; Wesley Hardin
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nightscript Volume 1
Kristi DeMeester; Michael Wehunt; Damien Angelica Walters; Daniel Mills; Michael Kelly; Clint Smith; Eric J. Guignard; Ralph Robert Moore; John Claude Smith; Kyle Yadlosky
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Serie: Nightscript, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - Nightscript
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

Bardic Tales and Sage Advice [Paperback] Dawson, Julie Ann; Grintalis, Damien Walters; Morris, N.J.; McCarthy, T.C.; Hunt, Todd Austin; Wallis, Kevin; Bachard, Kurt; Coonrod, Rick; Wendell, Chloe and Balaskas, Peter A.
Dawson, Julie Ann; Grintalis, Damien Walters; Morris, N.J.; McCarthy, T.C.; Hunt, Todd Austin; Wallis, Kevin; Bachard, Kurt; Coonrod, Rick; Wendell, Chloe; Balaskas, Peter A.
- Brossura
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,36
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ****GREAT CONDITION***CLEANPAGES*** Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,75
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0716703661.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Amplitude and Phase of the Low- and Very Low-radiofrequency Ground Wave; NBS Technical Note 60. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,42
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780803297487.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,23
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co 1893
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Green Cloth BindingGilt on backstrip and front coverCover slightly discolouredEdgewornTightly boundAge TonedText CleanFoxing Please note… the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.
Editore: George Redway 1890
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Dirty grey covers with gilt lettering and decoration. Half of backstrip is missing. Pages uncut. Rear…hinge splitting. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Editore: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co 1893
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo, green cloth binding, gilt lettering and motif on front cover, gilt lettering on backstrip, backstrip torn, splatter stains on cover…s, binding loose, some pencil markings, pages clean inside. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.
Editore: George Redway 1890
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Octavo, modern cloth binding. Binding almost all gone, dozens of pages loose. Please note the Image in this list…ing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Editore: George Redway 1890
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has a scuffed cover and backstrip. Cover is detached. Weak spine. Slight foxing. Clear text. .This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a st…ock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Editore: George Redway 1890
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,21
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. 8vo, paper binding, frayed edges, bent corners, binding loose, pages clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and…may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

Nightscript Volume 1
Kristi DeMeester; Michael Wehunt; Damien Angelica Walters; Daniel Mills; Michael Kelly; Clint Smith; Eric J. Guignard; Ralph Robert Moore; John Claude Smith; Kyle Yadlosky
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Serie: Nightscript, Libro 1 di 8. Libro 1 di 8 - Nightscript
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: George Redway 1890
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 3,45
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Octavo, beige cloth binding, gilt lettering on backstrip and front cover, gilt illustration on front cover, approx one third of backst…rip torn, general shelf wear, edgeworn, age toned, text clean, occasional foxing, Twelve Plates Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

- Rilegato
Da: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.Everybody's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,65
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.