Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0785267093 ISBN 13: 9780785267096
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0785267093 ISBN 13: 9780785267096
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Most orders ship within 24 hours.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Small Stain to the Title Page. Minor Age Spotting. Good Reading Copy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2005
ISBN 10: 1418503258 ISBN 13: 9781418503253
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Nelson October 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0785268715 ISBN 13: 9780785268710
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Small hardcover size. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Has small chips in the clear coating on cover. Has some shelf wear.
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Nelson October 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0785268715 ISBN 13: 9780785268710
Da: Round About Books, Goldsboro, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used. No Jacket. Used, clean condition, no jacket.
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Mild wear, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; light fading, shelf wear to exterior; cloth tear to the lower spine end; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Nelson Publishers, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1400277973 ISBN 13: 9781400277971
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. At one time or another, every Christian goes through a period which is referred to as a "desert experience"?a time when they feel forsaken by God, in doubt about what God would have them do, a period of darkness of the soul. Many, during those times, feel they are alone in this experience, but this thought-provoking book shows readers that they are not alone?that in fact, many well-known Christians have been there also. Featuring personal testimonies from each contributor, The Desert Experience offers readers encouragement and valuable lessons from those who have made it through the "desert"?lessons of hope, humility, goodwill, and the sovereignty of God?all lessons necessary for the maturing of a Christian.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Thomas Nelson Inc
ISBN 10: 1418503258 ISBN 13: 9781418503253
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Volume 1. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Editore: Stanley Foundation, Muscatine, IA, 1978
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 89 pp., Illus, Yellow Paperback, Fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Oxfrord University Press, 1969
Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.
No binding. Condizione: Good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Editore: Oxfrord University Press, 1969
Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.
No binding. Condizione: Good. Pages slightly tanned. Front cover scuffed otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Editore: Oxfrord University Press, 1969
Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.
No binding. Condizione: Good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Stanley Foundation, Muscatine, 1972
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy. Binding is wrappers. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. 32 pp. A sharp copy.
Editore: The Stanley Foundation, 1978
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B003TJJHT4 Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Editore: Stanley Foundation, 1979
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI002001.
Editore: Warrenton: Stanley Foundation, 1968
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 68 pp., softcover, covers soiled, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.