C moore k (353 risultati)

Does This Feel Familiar
Multiple Sources; Melody Moore; PHD; RYT; Miki Johnston; MSW; LCSW; Mary Grace Mewett; MS LPC NCC; Andy Braner; Matthew Williams MA; Sheri Lewis ND; Kimberly Martinez; Lauren Hall; Betty K. Armstrong PHD
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,37
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Does This Feel Familiar
Multiple Sources; Melody Moore; PHD; RYT; Miki Johnston; MSW; LCSW; Mary Grace Mewett; MS LPC NCC; Andy Braner; Matthew Williams MA; Sheri Lewis ND; Kimberly Martinez; Lauren Hall; Betty K. Armstrong PHD
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Does This Feel Familiar
Multiple Sources; Melody Moore; PHD; RYT; Miki Johnston; MSW; LCSW; Mary Grace Mewett; MS LPC NCC; Andy Braner; Matthew Williams MA; Sheri Lewis ND; Kimberly Martinez; Lauren Hall; Betty K. Armstrong PHD
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Does This Feel Familiar
Multiple Sources; Melody Moore; PHD; RYT; Miki Johnston; MSW; LCSW; Mary Grace Mewett; MS LPC NCC; Andy Braner; Matthew Williams MA; Sheri Lewis ND; Kimberly Martinez; Lauren Hall; Betty K. Armstrong PHD
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Does This Feel Familiar
Multiple Sources; Melody Moore; PHD; RYT; Miki Johnston; MSW; LCSW; Mary Grace Mewett; MS LPC NCC; Andy Braner; Matthew Williams MA; Sheri Lewis ND; Kimberly Martinez; Lauren Hall; Betty K. Armstrong PHD
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Animal Behaviour 1999
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,16
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 57, pp. 1083-1089, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, Begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Brossura
Da: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,17
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. very good to like new softcover no marks. tight binding. very little wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,58
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy #10: Ghosts *
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H & Waugh, Charles G. (eds.) with stories by Asimov, Gardner Dozois, Michael Swanwick, Charles L. Grant, Tanith Lee, C.L. Moore et al.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First printing. bu. J.K. Potter (cover) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael S. K . Lee (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Relationship-Centered Healthcare Communication : An Advanced Topic Guide
Windover, Amy K., Ph.d.; Isaacson, J. Harry, M.d.; Pien, Lily C., M.D.; Merrell, Julie, Ph.d.; Moore, Amy Slugg
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lent and Easter Wisdom from G.K. Chesterton : Daily Scripture and Prayers Together With G.K. Chesterton's Own Words
Chesterton, G. K.; Satterlee, Thom (CON); Moore-Jumonville, Robert (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,73
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good (clean, no creasing) but have light edge wear and are mildly age-toned. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.

Relationship-Centered Healthcare Communication : An Advanced Topic Guide
Windover, Amy K., Ph.d.; Isaacson, J. Harry, M.d.; Pien, Lily C., M.D.; Merrell, Julie, Ph.d.; Moore, Amy Slugg
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,03
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Belmont Towers Books, New York 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, second printing # 50722 of this collection of short stories by Brian W Aldiss, Philip K Dick, Isaac Asimov, Poul Anderson and more. Light edgewear. In near fine condition.

Lent and Easter Wisdom from G.K. Chesterton : Daily Scripture and Prayers Together With G.K. Chesterton's Own Words
Chesterton, G. K.; Satterlee, Thom (CON); Moore-Jumonville, Robert (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,48
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blood Bound Books 2020
Serie: Welcome to the Club, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Welcome to the Club
- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,18
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,20
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Parker, Tony; Pearson, John; Oeming, Michael Avon; Soma, Taki; Sauvage, Marguerite; Piriz, Sebastián; Sanna, Guillermo; Doran, Colleen; Kelly, Ryan; Lolos, Vasilis; Thompson, Jill; Snyder III, John K. (illustratore).

THE FANTASTIC IMAGINATION II
Boyer, Robert H.; Zahorski, Kenneth J. (editors) (Evangeline Walton; Ursula K. Le Guin; Patricia McKillip; Sylvia Townsend Warner; Vera Chapman; George MacDonald; C. L. Moore; Frank R. Stockton; Lord Dunsany; David H. Keller; Lloyd Alexander)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Elizabeth Malczynski. This anthology contains: Above Ker-Is by Evangeline Walton; April in Paris by Ursula K. Le Guin (her first published genre story); The Throme of the Erril of Sheril…l by Patricia McKillip; Elphenor and Weasel by Sylvia Townsend Warner; The Thirty and One by David H. Keller; Old Pipes and the Dryad by Frank R. Stockton; The Smith the Weaver and the Harper by Lloyd Alexander; Crusader Damosel by Vera Chapman; The Golden Key by George MacDonald; The Glass of Supreme Moments by Barry Pain; The Kith of the Elf Folk by Lord Dunsany; Red Peach Blossom Inlet by Kenneth Morris; The Legend of the Christmas Rose by Selma Lagerlof; The Abominable Imprecation by Eric Linklater; Jirel Meets Magic by C. L. Moore; and A Harp of Fishbones by Joan Aiken. Elizabeth Malczynski; (illustratore). Book.

TOMORROW SUCKS
Cox, Greg; Weisskofp, T. K. F. (editors) (Ray Bradbury; Joe L. Hensley; Brian Stableford; S. N. Dyer; Keith Roberts; Spider Robinson; Leslie Roy Carter; Dean Ing; Susan Petrey; C. L. Moore; Roger Zelazny)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine and some rubbing on the covers; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: A Scientific History of Vampirism by Greg Cox; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by… Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Born Again by S. N. Dyer; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; Leechcraft by Susan Petrey; Shambleau by C. L. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; and An Anthropological Approach to Vampirism by T. K. F. Weisskopf. David Mattingly; (illustratore). Book.

TOMORROW SUCKS
Cox, Greg; Weisskopf, T. K. F. (editors) (Sharon N. Farber; S. N. Dyer; C. L. Moore; Roger Zelazny; Ray Bradbury; Joe L. Hensley; Brian Stableford; Keith Roberts; Spider Robinson; Leslie Roy Carter; Dean Ing; Susan Petrey)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Soft Cover Edition. (xii) 274 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine and a few small marks on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Born Again by Sharon N. Farber writing as S. N. Dyer; Shambleau by C. L…. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; and Leechcraft by Susan Petrey. David Mattingly; (illustratore). Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1951
(Kris Neville; James Stephens; Kay Rogers; John Wyndham; Larry Sternig; Chad Oliver; Arthur J. Cox; Percival Wilde; Ford McCormack; Barry Pain; Evan H. Appelman; C. H. Liddell - aka C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner; Dorothy K. Haynes)
Editore: Fantasy House 1951
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Anthony Boucher and J. Francis McComas. Cover art is uncredited (George Salter?). Includes "Old Man Henderson" by Kris Neville; "The Threepenny-Piece" by James Stephens; "Love Story" by Kay Rogers; "Bargain from Brunswick" by John Wyndham; "Scrap Iron" by Larry Sternig; "T…he Boy Next Door" by Chad Oliver; "The Twilight Planet" by Arthur J. Cox; "The Extreme Airiness of Duton Lang" by Percival Wilde; "? ($100 Title Contest Story)" by Ford McCormack; "Recommended Reading"; "The Glass of Supremem Moments" by Barry Pain; "'Twas Brillig. . ." by Evan H. Appelman; "Android" by C. H. Liddell [C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner]; "A Story at Bedtime" by Dorothy K. Haynes.

Mötley Crüe : The Dirt; Declassified
Moore, Leah; Crue, Motley (ILT); Hoseley, Rantz (EDT); Beroy, Jose Maria (CON); Panosian, Dan (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,07
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New. Beroy, Jose Maria; Snyder III, John K (illustratore).

Mötley Crüe : The Dirt; Declassified
Moore, Leah; Crue, Motley (ILT); Hoseley, Rantz (EDT); Beroy, Jose Maria (CON); Panosian, Dan (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,54
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Beroy, Jose Maria; Snyder III, John K (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,59
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Parker, Tony; Pearson, John; Oeming, Michael Avon; Soma, Taki; Sauvage, Marguerite; Piriz, Sebastián; Sanna, Guillermo; Doran, Colleen; Kelly, Ryan; Lolos, Vasilis; Thompson, Jill; Snyder III, John K. (illustratore).

Social Skills and Autism: Learn the best advice on making friends, building self-esteem, improving peer interaction, social skills for teens and so much more (Autism Parenting Magazine)
Tobik, Amy KD; Nuñez PhD, Annette; Kupferschmidt MA, Sarah; Moore PhD, Debra; NoviK MS, Brett J.; Kulman PhD, Randy; Timms MS, Lisa; Carter PhD, Jamie E.; Hudnall MA, Monica C.; Eckerd PhD, Marcia
- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.