Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025763 ISBN 13: 9781853025761
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025763 ISBN 13: 9781853025761
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lake Shore Pub, Burley, Idaho, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0941363031 ISBN 13: 9780941363037
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author & City Engineer.
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 74 pp., White Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed (Signed by Author). Signed by Author(s).
Editore: By the Author, 2018
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. c2018. 27 pages. Stapled binding. Very good condition. Some minor edgewear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025763 ISBN 13: 9781853025761
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014395062 ISBN 13: 9781014395061
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Teaching Track and Field. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bell Book and Stationary Co., Richmond, 1909
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 277pp.
EUR 18,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Kennikat Press, Inc., 1969
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover 1969 reprint of the 1909 edition, only slightly worn and unmarked, with a single significant blemish: slight mildew evident along the inside and outside of the vertical cover edges, slightly affecting the endpapers. 277 pages. [13oz]. Book.
EUR 19,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Child's Bible.: Part I and II. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Behrman's Jewish Book House, 1949
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. PART TWO! ! ! Published by Behrman's Jewish Book House 1949. A hardcovered edition in the blue cloth over boards. Definite corner and edgewear to the covers with the corners bent some. Scuff on the cover although the title, author and and cover wording is clear. Also wear along the seam on the cover. Former student's name written on the inside cover. Text is surprisingly clean and presentable! Page edge has some tanning and a couple of mild spots. All in all this book is holding very well!
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025763 ISBN 13: 9781853025761
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781853025761.
EUR 21,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Locomotive Publishing Company, London, 1913
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 116 pages, name to title page otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B181.
Editore: Kennikat Press, 1969
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Kennikat Press reprint of the 1909 edition. Green cloth. Bookplate else a hardcover book in fine condition.
Editore: Kennikat Press Inc, Port Washington, NY, 1969
Da: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good+. Reprint of 1909 original. A very good copy in green cloth with black titles on spine Ex-lib with two labels on spine, attractive library bookplate on front pastedown and light pencil catalogue number on title page, but no other marks or damage at all Binding is tight and solid 277 pp.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Behrman's Jewish Book House, 1954
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1954. 14th Printing. 163 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,40
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 277pages. Index. good, covers little marked.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,15
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.