Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector's Guide Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1894959221 ISBN 13: 9781894959223
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector's Guide Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1894959221 ISBN 13: 9781894959223
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,62
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector's Guide Publishing, In, 2005
ISBN 10: 1894959221 ISBN 13: 9781894959223
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine or Better. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First printing (full number line). On June 2, 1995, U. S. Air Force Captain Scott O'Grady was shot down over Bosnia. He evaded capture; and he was resccued by U. S. Marines. The book and the dust jacket are in very nice condition. The only flaw is that "RJS 11 - 08" is written on the first free endpaper. The book will be sent to you well packed in a box.
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. This is a Very Solid True-Life Thriller Hardback is in Near Fine+ condition with a r Fine jacket. 2004. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. (In Mylar) This book is in Wonderful condition both inside and out. It looks Very, very lightly read, perhaps UNREAD. The cover is Very clean & very bright. It has very nice edges with nice spine ends. The pages are tight & bright & unmarked, no names. The jacket in Mylar cover, with price, is in Very nice condition. Looks new! Not a remainder! Photos.206 Pages. All books are securely packaged and Promptly Mailed. #22849-1124. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector's Guide Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1894959221 ISBN 13: 9781894959223
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector's Guide Publishing, In, 2005
ISBN 10: 1894959221 ISBN 13: 9781894959223
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. SIGNED by author on half-title page: "God Bless, Scott O'Grady". later printing. $26.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collector's Guide Publishing, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1894959221 ISBN 13: 9781894959223
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 2005
ISBN 10: 0192803336 ISBN 13: 9780192803337
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In January 1912 Captain Scott reached the South Pole, to find he had been beaten by Roald Amundsen's Norwegian expedition. Scott and his companions faced an 850-mile march to safety. All perished on the return. A few months later, a search party found Scott's body and the journals which told his tragic story. Scott's own account was published to extraordinary acclaim in 1913. Danger grips the reader from the first chapter, as the Terra Nova struggles to force a path through the pack ice. The journey to an unknown land becomes a journey into the self, as Scott's mood oscillates between hope and despair. And, in his last entries, Scott gives voice to the heroic fantasies of his generation, the generation which would fight and die in the Great War. This new edition draws on ninety years of reflection on the Antarctic disaster to illuminate Scott's journals, publishing for the first time a complete list of the changes made to Scott's original text. Drawing on papers from the John Murray archive which have never been used before, Max Jones tells the story of this remarkable book and charts the changing fortunes of Scott's reputation. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition, Complete Numbers . NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fiine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1995. Doublday. N.Y. 1st pr. Fine/Fine. War1135.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Photo of Capt. Grady exiting from plane, vg., int. vg. unused.206 pp. Story of how he managed to live through a missile impact at 27,000 feet, and how he managed to survive in a barren and hostile landscape and the real story behind the daring daylight rescue mission carried out by the U. S. Marines. An inspirational tale of courage, faith, and patriotism told by an authentic American hero.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,03
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Wilson's Creek National Battlefi, 1990
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, (1995), New York, etc., 1995
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Blue Cloth/Blue Boards. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). First Edition.
Condizione: New. The in-depth story of one of Britain's seminal aerial combat units in the newly opened world of military aviation during the Great War-as British pilots sought to match the expertise, as well as bravery, of their German counterparts . Num Pages: 165 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JJ; JWG; JWTR. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 199 x 188 x 23. Weight in Grams: 308. . 2016. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. ARCTIC. 291pp. Section of plates. 8vo.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.