Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ## AS NEW book is clean, crisp, unclipped and unmarked. Dust jacket is Near Fine with some shelf wear at edges. Price on DJ: $40.00. 276 pages. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. Not ex library. Dust jacket protected in a crystal clear MYLAR cover. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Book appears unused, unread. As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1972
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller (illustratore). Book Club Edition. 46 Original stories. Hardcover. Oversized. 830 pages. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with pink spine text. May have prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #2. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0788503049 ISBN 13: 9780788503047
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Thomas K. Carr examines the religious epistemology of John Henry Newman alongside the philosophical hermeneutics of Hans-Georg Gadamer. The two writers are found to cover a surprising amount of common ground: They make similar claims, and they fall into similar errors. A critical examination of four of Newman's leading ideas -- first principles, antecedent probability, doctrinal development, and the illative sense -- are compared with such Gadamerian themes as self-understanding, Bildung, projection, tradition, and the fusion of horizons. Carr concludes with a constructive proposal that applies a Newman-Gadamer synthesis to questions about knowledge of God.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nice copy. Minor wear. No highlighting or writing. DJ edges mostly straight and crisp but may have some incidental wear. 30-day returns. Free shipping in Canada. For shipments outside of Canada, custom duties or other charges may be levied on receipt. ; 6 X 0.84 X 9 inches; 288 pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 19,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0788503049.
Editore: Ace Books Inc, New York, 1965
ISBN 10: 0441913539 ISBN 13: 9780441913534
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Ace NY 1965 1st ed thus 288pp. Very good with edge wear, readers crease to spine, small stain to the top corners of the last 11 pages. Small crease lower corner front cover. See photos bx59E.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are worn and scuffed. Otherwise, good. 330 pages. 330 pp.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1996
ISBN 10: 0788503049 ISBN 13: 9780788503047
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 195p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. No. 10 in the series American Academy of Religion (AAR) series "Reflection and Theory in the Study of Religion.".
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.