Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Menil Collection (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0939594455 ISBN 13: 9780939594450
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, 1977
ISBN 10: 0884010228 ISBN 13: 9780884010227
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691040788 ISBN 13: 9780691040783
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 101 PRODUCTIONS, San Francisco, CA
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691040788 ISBN 13: 9780691040783
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 298 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691040788 ISBN 13: 9780691040783
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS, PRINCETON, NJ, 1992
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Still in shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francis, 1977
ISBN 10: 0884010228 ISBN 13: 9780884010227
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First paperback edition, English/French text. The covers are crisp and uncreased, extremely slight edge wear on top of spine. Contents are unmarked and tightly bound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco/Charles E. Tuttle, San Francisco/Rutland, Vermont, 1977
ISBN 10: 0884010228 ISBN 13: 9780884010227
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st soft cover edition. San Francisco/Rutland, VT: Fine Arts Museum/Tuttle, 1977. 1st soft cover edition, NF/. Paperback has light wear along both spine folds, light creasing to spine. 74 b & w illustrations. Includes notes, select bibliography, index of proper names exhibitions and works of Rodin. Subtitle: A critical study of the Spreckels collection. Nice copy.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Monochromatic illustrations. Text in English. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 120 pp; English And French Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Menil Collection, 1997
ISBN 10: 0939594455 ISBN 13: 9780939594450
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large paperback in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francis, 1977
ISBN 10: 0884010228 ISBN 13: 9780884010227
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. Binding Split. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Menil Collection, Houston, TX, 1997
ISBN 10: 0939594455 ISBN 13: 9780939594450
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 120pp. Notes, chronology, biblio. Numerous plates. Text in French & English. Crisp unread condition. Size: Large 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frick Collection (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 0912114592 ISBN 13: 9780912114590
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 101 Productions, San Francisco, CA, 1975
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Sara Raffetto (Drawings by) (illustratore). Copyright © 1975. 192 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Attractive crisp & clean copy. Name of former owner on endpage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Menil Collection, Houston, Texas, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0939594455 ISBN 13: 9780939594450
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. NF. Softcover, quarto size, French/English text, 120 pp, many illustrations & images, upper corner on front cover creased, else a nice, crisp and tight copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1992,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691040788 ISBN 13: 9780691040783
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hbk small 4to, 273pp, illustr throughout in b+w, waviness to lower margin, otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked copy in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bremen : Kunsthalle - Düsseldorf : Städtische Kunsthalle, 1991
ISBN 10: 3791311530 ISBN 13: 9783791311531
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKatalog-Broschur, sehr gut. 260 S. : überwiegend Ill. ; 32 cm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1530.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1984
ISBN 10: 0520038193 ISBN 13: 9780520038196
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 130 pages; 1984 University of California Press. HC/DJ. Snugly bound and neat in glossy pictorial dust jacket. Old price sticker residue to the front pastedown; trace foxing front edge. The jacket surface is mildly shelf rubbed at edges. Contents clean and bright with no marks. VG+/VG+.
Editore: Demia Press, 1973
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Significan Aspects. Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco. Card Covers. 32 pages. Very good tight condition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, 1977
ISBN 10: 0884010228 ISBN 13: 9780884010227
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A near fine softcover with one crease on spine. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #139.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1992
ISBN 10: 0691040788 ISBN 13: 9780691040783
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1992), 273pp, illus., trans. by Dorothy Johnson & Jacques de Caso, light shelfwear to cover, crease to front dj flap, sun fading to dj spine, slight rubbing to dj, cotnents clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Menil Collection, Houston, 1997
ISBN 10: 0939594455 ISBN 13: 9780939594450
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Fine Condition. 119 pages with 51 illustrations in color. A touch of wear to the edge otherwise fine. Illustrated wraps. Text is in French and English. Foreword by Hubert Damisch. Translations by Erika Naginski. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Menil Collection, Houston Texas December 12, 1997-March 29. 1998. Chronology and Bibliography. Book.