Castle p (416 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Politics in Europe (Seventh Edition)
Hancock, M. Donald; Carman, Christopher J.; Castle, Marjorie; Conradt, David P.; Nanetti, Raffaella Y.; Leonardi, Robert; Safran, William N.; White, Stephen L.; Williams, Michelle H.; Hampton, Mary N.
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Politics in Europe
Hancock, M. Donald; Carman, Christopher J.; Castle, Marjorie; Conradt, David P.; Nanetti, Raffaella Y.; Leonardi, Robert; Safran, William N.; White, Stephen L.; Williams, Michelle H.; Hampton, Mary N.
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Politics in Europe
Hancock, M. Donald; Carman, Christopher J.; Castle, Marjorie; Conradt, David P.; Nanetti, Raffaella Y.; Leonardi, Robert; Safran, William N.; White, Stephen L.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Graphic Classics Volume 23: Halloween Classics
Irving, Washington; Twain, Mark; Doyle, Arthur Conan; Lovecraft, H. P.; Castle, Mort; Avery, Ben; Lott, Rod; Caputo, Antonella
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Politics in Europe
M. Donald Hancock; Christopher J. Carman; Marjorie Castle; David P. Conradt; Raffaella Y. Nanetti; Robert Leonardi; William N. Safran; Stephen L. White
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bowker 2018
Serie: Afterlife, Interrupted, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Afterlife, Interrupted
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,76
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bowker 2018
Serie: Afterlife, Interrupted, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Afterlife, Interrupted
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,83
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Politics in Europe
M. Donald Hancock; Stephen L. White; B. Guy Peters; Marjorie Castle; Christopher J. Carman; Raffaella Y. Nanetti; David P. Conradt; William N. Safran
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Independently published 2021
- Brossura
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,89
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Serie: Afterlife, Interrupted, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Afterlife, Interrupted
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,54
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,15
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Z-A LLC, Lenore, U.S.A.Z-A LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Serie: Afterlife, Interrupted, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Afterlife, Interrupted
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Womens Clubs Publishing Co., Chicago 1984
- Brossura
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comb-bound stiff soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine (small fault). 53pp + addenda. Several small spots on front and back covers.

SCIENCE Stories: February, Feb. 1954
Science Stories (John Bloodstone - aka Stuart J. Byrne; Walt Sheldon; Howth Castle & T. P. Caravan - aka ?; Ralph Sloan; Frank Patton - aka Ray Palmer)
Editore: Palmer Publications, Evanston, IL 1954
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, no. 3. Edited by Ray Palmer and Bea Mahaffey. Cover art by Albert Nuetzell for "Last Days of Thronas" (novel) by John Bloodstone [Stuart J. Byrne]. Includes "Editorial" by Ray Palmer; "The Technical Swain" by Walt Sheldon; "A Stitch in Time" by Hoeth Castle & T. P. Car…avan; "The Treason of Joe Gates" by Ralph Sloan; "Sure Thing" by Frank Patton [Ray Palmer]; brief bio of cover artist Nuetzell. Illustrated by J. Allen St. John, Charles Hornstein, Michael Becker, Joe Eberle, and H. W. McCauley. Spine roll; uneven edges; wraps fall short of front foredge; edgewear; creasing; minor tears. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,73
EUR 3,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Small quarto, 9 2/3" tall, 320 pages, top fore-edge gilt, maroon cloth. A good, clean, little used (several signatures uncut) original hardcover with moderate shelf wear and fore-tips worn to board, fraying started at the ends of backstrip and light soiling to back…strip, a 2" split to the cloth at the fore-edge; internally very good with hinges and binding solid, paper clean and lightly yellowed, with an inscription from a previous owner with date 1926 on the front endpaper.

Lingua: Inglese
Serie: Afterlife, Interrupted, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Afterlife, Interrupted
- Brossura
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,50
EUR 4,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Falling apart. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0905725697.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 2008
Serie: Oxford Psychiatry Library, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - Oxford Psychiatry Library
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780199549610.