Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 3,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 113.
Condizione: New. pp. 113.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 6,84
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 4,36
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 113.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 8,43
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 212.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 212.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 8,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 212.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 8,65
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 212.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017966362 ISBN 13: 9781017966367
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Ganges Canal: A Disquisition On the Heads of the Ganges and Jumna Canals, North-Western Provinces, in Reply to Strictures by Major-G. Book.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 11,96
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 212.
EUR 16,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Seeley, Service & Co. Ltd., London
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brown buckram, lettered in gilt. Spine panel slightly sunned, light shelf wear, typical toning to text block edges. Firm binding, clean and unmarked interior beyond former owner's signature on upper front pastedown (inside front cover). 380 pp., illus. w/ 75 plates, 41 illus. in text. Undated, ca. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 13,33
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 212.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ipswich: Norman Adlard, 1949., 1949
ISBN 10: 0851150225 ISBN 13: 9780851150222
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1931
Da: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 8vo, 40pp. Illustrated with line drawings by Helen Sewell. Hardcover, bound in original brown cloth. In fair condition. Binding is intact and firm. An ex-library copy, with expected markings and wear. Still, a decent copy of a scarce book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Folio Society, 2007
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2007. No Edition Remarks. 258 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Illustrated cloth covered boards with gilt. Red slipcase included. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Slipcase has light edge-wear with minor marking to panels.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Louis Carrier & Co., 1929
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library with minimal outer labeling. Fading to spine, general shelf/age wear. Pages/boards clean.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.