Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., New York, 1964
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is clean and unmarked copy. Wraps are scuffed/soiled.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill, 1948
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket is covered with protective mylar, shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins - Britain In Pictures, 1945
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd impression. Illustrated boards, G. 48pp, 8 colour plates, 13 b/w illustrations, corners worn, a fair copy. Britain in Pictures vol 1. Another volume in the popular Britain in Pictures series. 200 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins - Britain In Pictures, 1945
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd impression. Illustrated boards, G+. 48pp, 8 colour plates, 13 b/w illustrations, edges slightly worn, a fair copy. Britain in Pictures vol 1. Part of the Britain in Pictures Series. 200 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins - Britain In Pictures, 1945
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd impression. Illustrated boards, G. 48pp, 8 colour plates, 13 b/w illustrations, edges worn, a fair copy. Britain in Pictures vol 1. Part of the Britain in Pictures Series. 200 grams.
Editore: Hardbound, 48 pp + 8 plates
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. The English Poets. (illustratore). VG/VG. 8 colour plates and 13 b&w illustrations. Britain in Pictures Series. - The English Poets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York & London, 1955
Da: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paper. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. The tan binding has the title in green inside of a green geometric boarder. The corners are lightly bumped and shelf worn, there is a crease on the front and back cover. The spine has split and a former owner has taped and stapled the spine; the cover is its own dust jacket. The interior is clean and bright with no marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hill & Wang, United States, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809078112 ISBN 13: 9780809078110
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins - Britain In Pictures, 1947
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 5nd impression. Illustrated boards, dj, VG/G+. 48pp, 8 colour plates, 13 b/w illustrations, edges slightly worn, small tear in the dustjacket. a nice copy. Britain in Pictures vol 1. Part of the Britain in Pictures Series. 200 grams.
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; B&W and color; 224 pages; Signed by Not signed; Wine colored hardcovers with gold design on front and gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight and binding is tight. No ownership marks. Pages are clean and appear unmarked. Pages remain bright and color illustrations remain colorful and bright. No dust jacket. Contents: POETS by Lord David Cecil, DRAMATISTS by Graham Greene, NOVELISTS by Elizabeth Bowen DIARIES & JOURNALS by Katie O'Brien, AFTERWARD by Anthony Burgess.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: William Collins, London, England, 1941
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Photo - Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Blue and white paper covered binding with white print on front cover and spine. Paper is tanned. Tips lightly bumped with some material loss. Front gutter is split. Two inch scratch on front cover. Edges tanned. Fox spots on endpapers and some pages. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. 47 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor wear to corners of boards. Minor wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good. [Oversize. Contact for overseas shipping quote.].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reprint Society, London, 1955
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. A hardcover non-fiction in fair condition. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages are clean and bright, without markings. Part of the hardcover and the inner panel of the dust jacket show heavy staining and dark spotting. The dust jacket is aged, with colour-fading; brown stains and dark spots on the surface; and minor tears to the upper edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition hard cover, no dust jacket, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, foxing to pages, otherwise in a very good readable condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Muller, London, 1944
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. 4th Edition. Fourth edition first printing Small octavo hardback 126 pages Very Good condition in Near Very Good price-clipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good +. 186pp. Cream pictorial covers, edge wear, small creases, one spine crease. Pages toning. "A Soaring Vision of Man Fulfilled in Your Own Life.".
EUR 18,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,09
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prion, 1996
Da: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Thus. APPEARS UNREAD.8 colour plates, 22 in black and white. No wear to hard back book. 96 pages. Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.
EUR 8,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The English Association, 1973
Da: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good, no markings.
Editore: Trustees of Dr. Johnson's House, London, 1977
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Staple Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. 20pp. White wraps with dark brown titles and decoration. Wrap fore-corners lightly bumped, Date "Oct. 1977" on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall L1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins - Britain In Pictures, 1947
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 5th impression. Illustrated boards, dj, VG/VG. 48pp, 8 colour plates, 13 b/w illustrations, ownership name & address, dustjacket slightly rubbed, a near fine copy. Britain in Pictures vol 1. Part of the Britain in Pictures Series. 200 grams.