Chao ren (Oltre 1000 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: GOOD. Spine faded, with a faint crack. Shelf wear. Binding is sound. No writing/markings. 20 cm. 240 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This book has some highlight, underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Item is brand new and never used. Ren Chao Zhou Dan Huang Mei (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: Con signos de uso.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,09
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Payot, Paris 1970
- Brossura
Da: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranciaDomifasol
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Satisfaisant. 253 pp. Format: 14.5x22.5 - Traduit de l'Anglais par Louis-Jean Calvet.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Embedding climate resilient development principles in planning, urban design, and architecture means ensuring that transformation of the built environment helps achieve carbon neutrality, effective adaptation, and well-being for people and nature. Planners, urban designers, and architects are called t…o bridge the domains of research and practice and evolve their agency and capacity, developing methods and tools consistent across spatial scales to ensure the convergence of outcomes towards targets. Shaping change necessitates an innovative action-driven framework with multi-scale analysis of urban climate factors and co-mapping, co-design, and co-evaluation with city stakeholders and communities. This Element provides analysis on how urban climate factors, system efficiency, form and layout, building envelope and surface materials, and green/blue infrastructure affect key metrics and indicators related to complementary aspects like greenhouse gas emissions, impacts of extreme weather events, spatial and environmental justice, and human comfort. This title is also available as open access on Cambridge Core.

Planning, Urban Design, and Architecture for Climate Action (Elements in Climate Change and Cities)
Raven, Jeffrey; Leone, Mattia Federico; Bhaduri, Sanjukkta; Braneon, Christian; Corbett, David; Driskell, David; Eicker, Ursula; Fernandez, John E.; Gan, Jing; Hürlimann, Anna; Judah, Ilana; Neuman, Michael; Norman, Barbara; Pamlin, Dennis; Ren, Chao; Roggema, Rob; Salehi, Pourya; Shellum, Anne; Souza Santos, Andréa; Towers, Joel; Visconti, Cristina
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Anthropological Linguistics, Volume 1, Number 1 (1958). Operational Models in Synchronic Linguistics: A Symposium Presented at the 1958 Meetings of the American Anthropological Association
Chao, Yuen Ren; Voegelin, C. F.; Harris, Zellig S.; Trager, George L.; Carroll, John B.
Editore: Archives of Languages of the World, Anthropology Department, Indiana University, Bloomington, Indiana 1958
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages tanned with handling wear, otherwise clean. Wrappers have water-spotting, tanning, handling wear. Date stamp at lower rear wrapper. ; Contents: Chao, How Chinese logic operates. Voegelin, Model-directed structuralization. Harris, The transformational model of language structure. Trager,… The systematization of the whorf hypothesis. Carroll, An operational model for language behavior. ; 11.0" tall; 54 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1968
- Brossura
Da: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, U.S.A.Mesquite Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,91
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. xv+240pp. Very good condition. The cover shows moderate wear and fading at the spine; it is not, however, chipped or ripped. The spine remains tight and the pages entirely free of markings. Small, neat, name written in ink on the inside of the front cover. Book is square. (If you ord…er this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.

- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 24,12
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Ex-lib, stamped on endpapers and text block edges, no further markings. Binding sturdy, text very good, covers creased and sunned. A reading copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Editore: Cambridge at the University Press 1968
- Brossura
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,50
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1968. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some l…ight marking and tanning. Lettering is clear.

Editore: Cambridge University Press, London, England 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This is a trade paperback book. The book is in Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book covers have some edge wear, rubbing and nicking to the spine ends, corners, and spine joints. The rear cover hs noticeable ton…ing / darkening. The text pages are clean and bright. There is a previous owner's inked name and date on the front inside cover of the book. "Yuen Ren Chao (3 November 1892 25 February 1982) , also known as Zhao Yuanren, was a Chinese-American linguist, educator, scholar, poet, and composer, who contributed to the modern study of Chinese phonology and grammar. Chao was born and raised in China, then attended university in the United States, where he earned degrees from Cornell University and Harvard University. A naturally gifted polyglot and linguist, his Mandarin Primer was one of the most widely used Mandarin Chinese textbooks in the 20th century. He invented the Gwoyeu Romatzyh romanization scheme, which, unlike pinyin and other romanization systems, transcribes Mandarin Chinese pronunciation without diacritics or numbers to indicate tones. " (from Wikipedia).

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,85
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781849713764.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 36,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STA…TES.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 415 pp.; 24 cm. Subjects; Chinese language. Social aspects. Chinese language Addresses, essays, lectures. Sociolinguistics. 3 Kg.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 34,84
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Item has water damage. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Hardcover.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,86
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

Planning, Urban Design, and Architecture for Climate Action (Elements in Climate Change and Cities)
Raven, Jeffrey; Leone, Mattia Federico; Bhaduri, Sanjukkta; Braneon, Christian; Corbett, David; Driskell, David; Eicker, Ursula; Fernandez, John E.; Gan, Jing; Hürlimann, Anna; Judah, Ilana; Neuman, Michael; Norman, Barbara; Pamlin, Dennis; Ren, Chao; Roggema, Rob; Salehi, Pourya; Shellum, Anne; Souza Santos, Andréa; Towers, Joel; Visconti, Cristina
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,37
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: UK: Cambridge University Press, 1980: 0521046165 1968
- Brossura
Da: P. Cassidy (Books), Holbeach, Regno UnitoP. Cassidy (Books)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,90
EUR 25,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
This is the 1980 paperback reprint edition. The book measures 8" x 5½", it has xv + 240 pages and is illustrated with in-text symbols, charts and diagrams etc. A very nice, clean, sound copy. VG+.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Payot, Nancy 1971
- Brossura
Da: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgioLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon.

Editore: Cambridge University Press 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,06
EUR 9,25 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. xv 240p, red paperback, spine faded, pages clean and bright, first edition Language: English.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 34,80
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition Thus; Fourth Printing. Very Good- in wrappers. Rubbing to wrappers. ; 7.80 X 4.96 X 0.87 inches; 260 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, SpagnaLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Ref. A41235. 13x21. 232 pág. Lingüística y Filología. 16-G Lingüística y Filología Sin categorizar.

- Brossura
Da: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, SpagnaEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda. Páginas tostadas. . 231 p.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,22
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 415 pp.; 24 cm. Subjects; Chinese language. Social aspects. Chinese language Addresses, essays, lectures. Sociolinguistics. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: Cambridge University Press 1968
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. From the library of Kees Broos (name on endpaper).; Spine sunned.