Charles peckham (148 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,94
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. 5th Print. some light wear. jacket water damaged. very readable copy.

- Brossura
Da: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, U.S.A.William Davis & Son, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Scholarly study of Spanish, French, Dutch, and English treatment and policies toward Indians in colonial America. Bookplate.

- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 5th Print. Contents are tight and clean; No dj.

- Brossura
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - has what looks like a coffee stain on right edge - spiral bound - my shelf location - k-21-c*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Otterbein Home 1977
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
unknown_binding. Condizione: Fair. 1977 paperback. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked.
Editore: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,34
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. VG/no dust jacket. Brown cloth hardcover copy with gold lettering. Light soiling and staining to boards. Nice solid copy.
Editore: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc 1970
- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xli, 390 pages, paperback, a very good copy of a book in the Library in Literature series.

- Brossura
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,75
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 139pp; six articles including: Indians and Spaniards; Colonial Brazil; Dutch Treatment of American Indian; French and the Indians; British-Colonial Attitudes and Policies; Spanish-Indian Relations. Former library volume with customary labels and markings; contents clean, tight, text…ually unmarked. A few pencil underlines were erased. Scuff to rear pastedown due to label removal. Gilt lettering on brown cloth.

- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,78
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No dj.

- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,78
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; No dj.

- Brossura
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***please read*** found 2 pages with marks other wise looks new - my shelf location - k-21-d*.

- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. 4th printing, 1975.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,17
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Parthenon Press, Nashville, Tennessee 1985
- Brossura
Da: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral Bound. Condizione: Good. Revised Second Edition. Edge and corner wear; scuffed and scratched; small amount of the spine is pulling away from the paper at the head and tail; some shelf wear; light writing in ink on the upper portion of the rear cover; overall still a very crisp and clean used REVISED SECOND EDITION! 243 ve…ry clean unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "Careful planning, good organization, a willingness to learn, and an openess to volunteers who are willing to help may make the difference between a good program and a mediocre one; between serving many or only the select few who are self-motivating. This book is dedicated to giving the activity leader specific help in setting up the activity program, motivating the resident, and providing opportunities for the volunteer to make use of time and skills as he/she assists in developing a meaningful varitey of activities in the facility." ------- from the Introduction.
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Salt Lake City: UUP, [1969]. 139 pages. 9x6'', cloth. Publications in American West Volume Two. Cloth spotted, VG.

Essays and Essays: Second Series
Peckham, Morse (Introduction) ; Emerson, Ralph Waldo; Charles E. Merrill Standard Editions, Under The General editorship Of Matthew J. Bruccoli and Joseph Katz
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: HM Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.HM Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,34
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. dj. First Edition. First Edition with complete number line. Dust jacket has a mylar plastic cover which shows some light scuffing. Dust jacket itself shows some fading, scuffing, rubbing and edge wear as well as a small tear on lower side of spine and front cover. Book itself shows some light fading…and edge wear. Sorting and storage note in pen on cover page.

- Brossura
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 37,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,53
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Activities Keep Me Going & Going
Krupa, Jennifer L.; Miller, Mary E.; Peckham, Charles W.; Peckham, Arline B.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Activities Keep Me Going & Going
Krupa, Jennifer L.; Miller, Mary E.; Peckham, Charles W.; Peckham, Arline B.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 51,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rationalist Traces (Architectural Design, Band 77 Vol. 5) Profile No. 189. Hrsg. Torsten Schmiedeknecht ; Hrsg. Andrew Peckham ; Hrsg. Charles Rattray
Schmiedeknecht, Torsten, Andrew Peckham und Charles Rattray:
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermaniaANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 32,00
EUR 22,87 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschur, 4°. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. 152 S. Das Architekturmagazin ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. -----Inhalt. Modern European architecture has been characterised by a strong undercurrent of rationalist thought. Rationalist Traces aims to examine this…legacy by establishing a cross-section of contemporary European architecture, placed in selected national contexts by critics including Ákos Moravánszky and Josep Maria Montaner. Subsequent interviews discuss the theoretical contributions of Giorgio Grassi and OM Ungers, and a survey of Max Dudler and De Architekten Cie.'s work sets out a consistency at one remove from avant-garde spectacle or everyday expediency. In Germany Rationalism offers a considered representation of state institutions, while elsewhere outstanding work reveals different approaches to rationality in architecture often recalling canonical Modernism or the 'Rational Architecture' of the later postwar period. Whether evident in patterns of thinking, a particular formal repertoire, a prevailing consistency or exemplified in individual buildings, this relationship informs the mature work of Patrick Berger, Claus en Kaan Architecten, Carlos Ferrater, Cino Zucchi or Hans Kollhoff. The buildings and projects of a younger generation - Javier García Solera, GWJ Architekten AG, biq, Andrea Bassi or Beniamino Servino - present a Rationalism less conditioned by a concern to promote a unifying aesthetic. While often sharing a deliberate economy of means, or a sensual sobriety, they present a more oblique or distanced relationship with the defining work of the 20th century. ISBN: 9780470028377 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 612.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Altre immaginiEditore: Hill of Content, Melbourne 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,36
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hard cover with dust jacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st edition. Illustrated in colour, and conceived by Charles Newman 37 cm. 29 pages VG/G. Very good book in good dust jacket with light shelf wear, rubbed edges and corners.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,43
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Fratris Johannis Pecham... Tractatus Tres de paupertate (Latin Edition)
Peckham, John; Kingsford, Charles Lethbridge; Little, A G 1863-1945
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,71
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Activities Keep Me Going & Going
Krupa, Jennifer L.; Miller, Mary E.; Peckham, Charles W.; Peckham, Arline B.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.