Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1972
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Betty Alden, Sy and Dorothea Barlowe, Raymond Burns, Charles Dougherty, George Garland, Charles Peitz, Frank Schwarz, George Solonevich, Valerie Swenson and Raymond Willner (illustratore). This is a childrens nonfiction science book called Science a search for ideas, science for human value with multiple authors and illustrators. The book has school stamp on inside front cover, otherwise in very good condition with very tight binding, nice illustrations and 143 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bits Press, Cleveland, Ohio, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933248040 ISBN 13: 9780933248045
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Trawick, leonard line drawings (illustratore). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S13.95) DUST JACKET, clean ,solid, bright ; Dark blue titles on light blue cloth hard covers.Blue titles on GLOSSY WHITE PAPER DUST JACKET.WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; 278pg pages; more than 300 poems by 179 poets.human spirit is alive & well in America.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoney Creek Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965766110 ISBN 13: 9781965766118
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoney Creek Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965766110 ISBN 13: 9781965766118
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. iBPMS - Intelligent BPM Systems: Impact and Opportunity (Paperback or Softback).
Editore: The Paris Review, 1962
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 181 pages. A well-read copy. Interview with Mary McCarthy. Fiction by Mauro Sensei and Harry Mathews. Portfolio of art by Bram van Velde. Poetry by Robert Bly, May Swenson, Adrienne Rich, Charles Tomlinson, John Heath-Stubbs, Denise Levertov, John Hollander, Philip Levine, Bink Noll and George Macbeth. (U.P.).
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. 1st printing; jacket artwork changed in later printings. Book content and ISBN are identical and match this listing. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Bumps to back bottom cover corner and spine ends. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine. Jacket has moderate surface and edge wear; no tears. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoney Creek Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965766110 ISBN 13: 9781965766118
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 32,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoney Creek Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965766110 ISBN 13: 9781965766118
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Smith, New York, 1971
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by Stephen Dworkin. Octavo. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Near fine with some rubbing. A poetry anthology with contributions from C.G. Hanzlicek, V.H. Adair, F. Keith Wahle, Susan Wong, Robert Nelson Moore, William Childress, Edward Zuckrow, Dan Curley, Benjamin K. Bennett, Susan Fromberg, Karen Swenson, Carol Helbald, Frances Hall, David Jaffin, Charle Angoff, Sol Newman, Anthony Olknow, Charles Potts, Bill Castley, Harold Bond, Theodore Dimon, James Hearst, Henry Hubert Hutto, Harland Ristau, Gail Madonia, Robert Tyler, Mryon Levoy, Lynne Banker, Terry Porter, George Anthony, Paul Oppenheimer, Laurel Speer, and John Jacob.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoney Creek Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965766110 ISBN 13: 9781965766118
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 27,46
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.