hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 069123745X ISBN 13: 9780691237459
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 069123745X ISBN 13: 9780691237459
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind (edition Teachers Guide), 2002
ISBN 10: 0891283935 ISBN 13: 9780891283935
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Teachers Guide. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891283935 ISBN 13: 9780891283935
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 069123745X ISBN 13: 9780691237459
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891283935 ISBN 13: 9780891283935
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891283935 ISBN 13: 9780891283935
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891283935 ISBN 13: 9780891283935
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891283935 ISBN 13: 9780891283935
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891283935 ISBN 13: 9780891283935
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 069123745X ISBN 13: 9780691237459
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cengage Learning (edition 14), 2015
ISBN 10: 1305079132 ISBN 13: 9781305079137
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 14. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Teacher, instructor or professional edition.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 069123745X ISBN 13: 9780691237459
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Huang, Edwin; Alburquerque, Alberto Jimenez; Sobreiro, Felipe; Zub, Jim; Moore, Tradd; Grundetjern, Espen; Luckas, Mike; Raganit, Kevin; Ng, Joe; McSweeney, Ben; Campbell, Ross A.; Han, Joy; Rivera, Enrique; Mayne, Michael; Guillory, Rob; Anaya, Ivan; Gieni, Owen (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Huang, Edwin; Alburquerque, Alberto Jimenez; Sobreiro, Felipe; Zub, Jim; Moore, Tradd; Grundetjern, Espen; Luckas, Mike; Raganit, Kevin; Ng, Joe; McSweeney, Ben; Campbell, Ross A.; Han, Joy; Rivera, Enrique; Mayne, Michael; Guillory, Rob; Anaya, Ivan; Gieni, Owen (illustratore).
Editore: Brooks Cole
ISBN 10: 1305632737 ISBN 13: 9781305632738
Da: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego / Auditorio de Galicia San Diego / Santiago de Compostela, CA / Spain, 1998
ISBN 10: 0934418527 ISBN 13: 9780934418522
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
2 vol. : vol. 1 : 143 pp. ; vol. 2 : 281 pp.; 2 vol. : vol. 1 : 27.6 x 21.2 cm. ; vol. 2 : 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego, July 27 - September 5, 1998. Traveled to Museo de las Artes and Instituto Cultural Cabañas, Guadalajara, México, September 10 - November 22, 1998; Museo de Monterrey, Mexico, February - April, 1999; Museo Universitario Contemporáneo de Arte, Mexico City, April - June, 1999; Auditorio de Galicia and Iglesia San Domingos de Bonaval, Santiago de Compostela, Spain, July 10 - September 5, 1999 and Sala Amos Salvador, Logroño, Spain, November 1999 - February 2000. Volume one texts by Elizabeth Armstrong, Julian Zugazagotta, and Kevin Power. Volume two texts by Karal Ann Marling and an interview with Ralph Rugoff by Tom Patchett. Texts about the artists in the exhibition, in both volumes, by Tania Owcharenko Duvergne, Rita Gonzalez, Melissa Ho, Karal Ann Marling, Holly Myers, and CC:Collector's Comments. Artists (A - L, Vol. 1) include Janine Antoni, John Baldessari, Beattie & Davidson, Joseph Bertiers, Joseph Beuys, Dominique Blain, Chris Burden, Mónica Castillo, Chema Cobo, Meg Cranston, Georganne Deen, Georganne Delvoye, Marcel Duchamp, Nicole Eisenman, Fluxus, Llyn Foulkes, Robert Gober, David Hammons, David Ireland, Ray Johnson, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Sherrie Levine, and Charles Long. Artists (M - Z, Vol. 2) include Daniel J. Martinez, Paul McCarthy, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Rubén Ortiz Torres, Burt Payne 3, Raymond Pettibon, Alan Rath, Charles Ray, Man Ray, Edward Ruscha, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Mark Tansey, Fred Tomaselli, Andy Warhol, John Wesley, and Christopher Wool, as well as Americana, Neon Signs, and Vernon Kilns Dinnerware. Texts in English and Spanish. Very Good. Yellowing and light soiling of covers with light bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Two-volume set. The contents are clean and unmarked. Due to the large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Printing House for the Blind, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0891283935 ISBN 13: 9780891283935
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.