Chen yu ku (25 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer. 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. 2018. X, 211 p. 70 illus., 37 illus. in color. online resource. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Information… Systems and Applications, incl. Internet/Web, and HCI ; 11292. Sprache: Englisch.

Information Retrieval Technology : 14th Asia Information Retrieval Societies Conference, Airs 2018, Taipei, Taiwan, November 28-30, 2018, Proceedings
Tseng, Yuen-hsien (EDT); Sakai, Tetsuya (EDT); Jiang, Jing (EDT); Ku, Lun-wei (EDT); Park, Dae Hoon (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,35
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Information Retrieval Technology : 14th Asia Information Retrieval Societies Conference, Airs 2018, Taipei, Taiwan, November 28-30, 2018, Proceedings
Tseng, Yuen-hsien (EDT); Sakai, Tetsuya (EDT); Jiang, Jing (EDT); Ku, Lun-wei (EDT); Park, Dae Hoon (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Kaosiung Museum of Fine Art 2013
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover with dustacket, 128 pages, in English and Chinese; as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,61
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,85
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Information Retrieval Technology : 14th Asia Information Retrieval Societies Conference, Airs 2018, Taipei, Taiwan, November 28-30, 2018, Proceedings
Tseng, Yuen-hsien (EDT); Sakai, Tetsuya (EDT); Jiang, Jing (EDT); Ku, Lun-wei (EDT); Park, Dae Hoon (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,81
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,29
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,72
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Information Retrieval Technology : 14th Asia Information Retrieval Societies Conference, Airs 2018, Taipei, Taiwan, November 28-30, 2018, Proceedings
Tseng, Yuen-hsien (EDT); Sakai, Tetsuya (EDT); Jiang, Jing (EDT); Ku, Lun-wei (EDT); Park, Dae Hoon (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,74
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,16
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,25
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 61,74 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 14th Information Retrieval Societies Conference, AIRS 2018, held in Taipei, Taiwan, in November 2018.The 8 full papers presented together with 9 short papers and 3 session papers were carefully… reviewed and selected from 41 submissions.The scope of the conference covers applications, systems, technologies and theory aspects of information retrieval in text, audio, image, video and multimedia data.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Information Retrieval Technology | 14th Asia Information Retrieval Societies Conference, AIRS 2018, Taipei, Taiwan, November 28-30, 2018, Proceedings | Yuen-Hsien Tseng (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | x | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783030035198 | Verantwortliche Pe…rson für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,65
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 14th Information Retrieval Societies Conference, AIRS 2018, held in Taipei, Taiwan, in November 2018.The 8 full papers presented together with 9 short papers and 3 session papers were c…arefully reviewed and selected from 41 submissions. The scope of the conference covers applications, systems, technologies and theory aspects of information retrieval in text, audio, image, video and multimedia data.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,19
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New. book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Peking: The Foreign Languages Press, 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Svizzera°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 100,48
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 64pp - color & b/w reproductions. "A present from the Chinese Delegation at the Asiatic Conference in Geneva 19.5.1954; In original board and wrappers. Good condition.
Altre immaginiPaisajes de China: Seleccionados por la redacción de Fotografías de China / ???? (Chinese Scenery)
Yi-ping, Yuan; Li Tsi-ching; Chen Po; Yuan Ke-fu; Yuan Siang; Ao En-jung; Chen Tsung-lie; Liu En-tai; Wang Chun-te; Su Pi-jua; Su Chun-jui; Cheng Wei; Wu Yin-po; Wu Pao-chi; Ching Siang; Sun Yi-fu; Yuan Shao-ke; Juang Siang; Chang Chun; Tsao Kui-chiang; Chang Chi-nien; Ching Chi-sheng; Je Jou-min; Liang Tsu-tse; Jou Jun-ku; Sü Mo; Sue Tsi-chiang; Wu Ming; Je Ching-cheng; Wu Yin-po; Lü Siang-you; Su Kuo-sing; Sü Ying; Wang Yao-chi; Chi Kuan-shan; Chang Wen-li; Chang Tien; Yuan Ling; Yu Chuang-shi (Photographs by)
Editore: Ediciones en Lenguas Extranjeras, Pekin (Beijing) 1962
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 311,49
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: g to vg. First edition. Oblong quarto (9 1/2 x 10 1/4"). [4]pp (Title and Introduction); [48]pp (Plates); [2]pp. Original photo-illustrated dust-jacket over blind wrappers. Illustrated with 48 striking photogravures (13 in full color) depicting some of the most spectacular and dizzying views of China, this… scarce Spanish-language photo-book* takes us on a journey filled with the richness and diversity of its landscapes and culture. Dust-jacket partly rubbed along edges, with close tear and minor chipping at head of spine. Text in Spanish. Dust-jacket in overall good, wrappers and interior in very good condition. * The book is not in Parr, and OCLC indicates only three libraries worlwide owning it.

Northern Wood Engravings 北方木刻
Ku Yuan, Li Chun, Hu I-Chuan, Chiao Hsing-ho, Mao Ning, Shih Lo, Wang Liu-Chiu, Sou Yu, Chi Kwei-sheng, Ma Ta, Wu Cha, Hsia Feng, Chen Shu-liang, Chi Dan, Yan Han, Ghang Wang, 夏 風, 楊涵, 戚 單, 郭 鈞, 張 望, 古元, 力 羣, 王流秋, 馬 達
Editore: Gaoyuan Bookstore 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Aeon Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1334,97
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Beautiful volume of wood engravings specifically from the Northern region of China, published by Gaoyuan Bookstore, 1947, 130 woodcuts by Gu Yuan, Li Chun Ku Yuan, Li Chun, Hu I-Chuan, Chiao Hsing-ho, Mao Ning, Shih Lo, Wang Liu-Chiu, Sou Yu, Chi Kwei-sheng, Ma Ta, Wu Cha, Hsia Fen…g, Chen Shu-liang, Chi Dan, Yan Han, Ghang Wang, etc (夏 風, 楊涵, 戚 單, 郭 鈞, 張 望, 古元, 力 羣, 王流秋, 馬 達) with several in bold bright color, though largely in black and white. 125pp. Index and introduction in English and Chinese, table of contents reproduced in both languages in laid-in foldout insert. Excellent condition overall, being sturdy, well bound and clean. Pages age toned pretty evenly throughout, although there are several pages on which the color prints have been made that have avoided this fate, perhaps being acid free type of paper. Even though toned, the black and white prints are bold, and the color ones on the acid free paper are quite brilliant and beautiful. Slight bit of waviness to the side margins of those pages, not found elsewhere. Covers mostly clean, with one very lightly bumped area to the front cover. A couple of white paint stains on the spine and a very small bit of loss to the paper of the spine at the crown. Spine text still legible. Back cover toned and with some very minor staining and a couple of tiny closed tears. Despite all of this, a lovely example, which is now covered in mylar.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,22
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 14th Information Retrieval Societies Conference, AIRS 2018, held in Taipei, Taiwan, in November 2018.The 8 full papers presented together with 9 short papers and 3 session paper…s were carefully reviewed and selected from 41 submissions.The scope of the conference covers applications, systems, technologies and theory aspects of information retrieval in text, audio, image, video and multimedia data. 224 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,69
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,59
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 14th Information Retrieval Societies Conference, AIRS 2018, held in Taipei, Taiwan, in November 2018.The 8 full papers presented together with 9 short papers and…3 session .

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Information retrieval.- Natural language processing.- Social networks.- Search methodologies.- Neural networks.- Web searching.- Information discovery.- Retrieval tasks and goals.- Machine learning.- Medical technologies.- Multimedia i…nformation systems.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 224 pp. Englisch.