hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ching, Kai Yun (illustratore).
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0689311273 ISBN 13: 9780689311277
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cheng Mung Yun (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atheneum, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0689309414 ISBN 13: 9780689309410
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cheng Mung Yun (illustratore). 1st Edition. Blue cloth binding. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 66 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on fep. Some fading to covers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: HKE Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean text, Great condition.
Condizione: good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condizione: very_good. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Cheng Mung Yun (illustratore). 37 pages. 235 x 175 mm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521600588 ISBN 13: 9780521600583
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. pp.viii, 256 pages, an AS NEW paperback [0521600588].
hardcover. Condizione: New. Li, Wai-Yant (illustratore).